Hermanski, Bostick come out on top in Trails Junior

Golf Louisiana Style! 15 courses by designers including Hal Sutton, David Toms and Pete Dye. After your round, you’ll find our “Sportsman’s Paradise” has so much more to offer with great food, fishing, music and gaming.

South Central PGA Junior Tour
Trails Junior Results 
Trails Golf Club, Norman, OK
Boys 16-18:

 1   Parker Hermanski Edmond, OK         38-41--79 +9   
 T2  Joey Lewis       Oklahoma City, OK  40-40--80 +10  
 T2  Lane Whitsell    Edmond, OK         42-38--80 +10  
 4   Macen Marris     Madill, OK         40-42--82 +12  
 5   Caleb Cameron    Kingfisher, OK     41-42--83 +13  
 T6  Dawson Hinson    Sulphur, OK        39-49--88 +18  
 T6  Nathan Gutierrez Bixby, OK          44-44--88 +18  
 8   Aiden Plumlee    Ada, OK            44-46--90 +20  
 9   Chase Hightower  Dickson, OK        44-48--92 +22  
 10  Mason Alexander  Norman, OK         51-46--97 +27  
 11  Gavin Martin     Oklahoma City      48-51--99 +29  
 12  Easton Voto      Norman, OK         47-64--111 +41 

Boys 12-13:
 1   Ryder Cowan      Edmond, OK         33-37--70 E    
 2   Baylor Bostick   Duncan, OK         36-38--74 +4   
 T3  Hunter Baumann   Edmond, OK         37-39--76 +6   
 T3  Bryant Polhill   Edmond, OK         36-40--76 +6   
 T5  Max Courange     Norman, OK         39-40--79 +9   
 T5  Parker Payne     Norman, OK         38-41--79 +9   
 7   CJ Phillips      Edmond, OK         36-44--80 +10  
 T8  PJ Pogue         Ada, Oklahoma      39-45--84 +14  
 T8  Tripp Schuessler Stillwater, OK     42-42--84 +14  
 10  Joshua Bertman   Norman, OK         43-46--89 +19  
 T11 Roger Smith      Oklahoma City, OK  45-47--92 +22  
 T11 Mason Schmidt    Elk City, OK       46-46--92 +22  
 13  Ryan Welsh       Edmond, OK         49-52--101 +31 
 14  Kamden Hager     Norman, OK         47-56--103 +33 
 15  Brock Daniels    Tishomingo, OK     58-65--123 +53 
Boys 14-15:
 1   Walker Fuzzell   Edmond, OK         42-40--82 +12  
 T2  Cole Luber       Yukon, OK          40-43--83 +13  
 T2  Cash Clark       Norman, OK         43-40--83 +13  
 T2  Michael Huff     Ada, OK            42-41--83 +13  
 T5  Logan Hamby      Oklahoma City, OK  43-44--87 +17  
 T5  Keegan Neal      Oklahoma City      42-45--87 +17  
 T5  Evan Kelley      Norman, OK         46-41--87 +17  
 T8  Carson Wright    Norman, OK         42-46--88 +18  
 T8  Ethan Moen       Ardmore, OK        43-45--88 +18  
 10  Jackson Wolf     Yukon, OK          46-43--89 +19  
 11  Hunter Spielmann Oklahoma City, OK  43-47--90 +20  
 12  Mason Sebrant    Moore, OK          43-48--91 +21  
 13  Aden Schmidt     Elk City, OK       46-52--98 +28  
 14  Garrett Meiser   Norman, OK         49-59--108 +38 
 15  Gibbon Edgar     Norman, OK         52-61--113 +43 
Boys 9-11:
 1   Sebas Salazar   Norman, OK      38 +3  
 2   Maverick Beeson Norman, OK      43 +8  
 3   Trey Bishop     Okc, OK         50 +15 
 4   Jude Banks      Norman, OK      58 +23 
 5   Brody Daniels   Tishomingo, OK  60 +25 
 6   Gunnar Ladd     Norman, OK      65 +30 
 7   Jake Stewart    Norman, OK      70 +35 
Girls 12-13:
 1   Whitney Moore Edmond, OK  41 +6  
 2   Avery Haddock Edmond, OK  52 +17 
 3   McKenna Tatum Edmond, OK  55 +20 
 4   Gabby Hack    Marlow, OK  65 +30 
Girls 14-15:
 1   Olivia Coit      Edmond, OK   38-42--80 +10  
 2   Carrie Hutchings Ardmore, OK  46-47--93 +23  
 3   Ivy Harris       Edmond, OK   46-48--94 +24  
 4   Rylie Spaulding  Wagoner, OK  54-47--101 +31 
 5   Ramsey Gunter    Edmond, OK   50-53--103 +33 
 6   Kaia Smith       Norman, OK   55-49--104 +34 
 7   Sayre Stapleton  Norman, OK   59-59--118 +48 
 8   Lilly Boehm      Norman, OK   61-58--119 +49 
Girls 16-18:
 1   Brooklyn Bostick Duncan, OK         39-44--83 +13  
 T2  Kenli Divelbiss  Norman, OK         41-49--90 +20  
 T2  Sara Armstrong   Guthrie, OK        43-47--90 +20  
 T2  Logan Allen      Perkins, OK        48-42--90 +20  
 T5  Alexis Hack      Marlow, OK         49-53--102 +32 
 T5  Shelby DeLano    Wilson, OK         48-54--102 +32 
 7   Rylei Gunter     Edmond, OK         53-50--103 +33 
 8   Jaelyn Northcutt Pawnee, OK         54-51--105 +35 
 9   Kathryn Souza    Oklahoma City, OK  50-65--115 +45 
 10  Halle Dover      Norman, OK         62-70--132 +62 

 

============================================================
Results for contest Girls 9-11:
============================================================
 1   Laura Stewart Duncan, OK      58 +23 
 2   Carli Daniels Tishomingo, OK  67 +32


Facebook Comments
Receive Our eNews!

No spam guarantee.

I agree to have my personal information transfered to MailChimp ( more information )
Ken MacLeod

Ken MacLeod

Publisher Golf Oklahoma | Oklahoma's No. 1 Golf Source

GOLF OKLAHOMA