Hoffmann in U.S. Open, OU coach Hybl is alternate, most locals fail to qualify

ADVERTISEMENT

2013 U.S. Open Sectional Qualifying Results

Complete sectional qualifying results from 11 sites across the U.S. follow. For more information, stories, photos and updates, visit www.usopen.com.

 

2013 U.S. Open Championship

Sectional Qualifying Results

(June 3)

 

Lakewood Country Club

Dallas – 68 players for four spots

Matt Weibring, Dallas, Texas – 70-64–134

Jordan Spieth, Dallas, Texas – 67-67–134

Edward Loar, Dallas, Texas – 70-64–134

Playoff Suspended (resumes June 4)

Zack Fischer, Wake Village, Texas – 67-68–135

Ryan Palmer, Colleyville, Texas – 66-69–135

Failed to Qualify

Ryan Hybl, Norman, Okla. – 68-68–136 (Alt. 2)

David Muttitt, Albuquerque, N.M. – 71-66–137

Junhak Lee, Republic of Korea – 68-70–138

Andre Metzger, Norman, Okla. – 70-69–139

Martin Flores, Dallas, Texas – 71-68–139

Alex Moon, Dallas, Texas – 69-70–139

(a) Talor Gooch, Midwest City, Okla. – 70-69–139

Mark Walker, Hurst, Texas – 69-70–139

(a) Charles Ewing, Dallas, Texas – 72-68–140

Dustin Garza, Mission, Texas – 68-72–140

Michael Smith, Lafayette, La. – 70-71–141

Jonathan Moore, Stillwater, Okla. – 69-72–141

(a) Julien Brun, Antibes, France – 71-70–141

Justin Leonard, Dallas, Texas – 69-72–141

(a) Alex Carpenter, Little Rock, Ark. – 71-70–141

(a) Bryson Dechambeau, Clovis, Calif. – 71-70–141

(a) Abraham Ancer, Norman, Okla. – 71-71–142

(a) Scottie Scheffler, Dallas, Texas – 72-70–142

(a) Kyle Westmoreland, Katy, Texas – 69-73–142

Scott Verplank, Edmond, Okla. – 70-72–142

Todd Hamilton, Westlake, Texas – 70-73–143

Barry Milstead, Castle Rock, Colo. – 74-69–143

Michael Whitehead, Houston, Texas – 73-70–143

Jared Becher, Reno, Nev. – 75-68–143

Cameron Bishop, Tulsa, Okla. – 71-72–143

Stephen Carney, Tulsa, Okla. – 69-74–143

(a) Sam Burns, Shreveport, La. – 69-74–143

Travis Woolf, Fort Worth, Texas – 74-70–144

Jace Moore, Keller, Texas – 71-73–144

Tom Hoge, Fargo, N.D. – 71-73–144

(a) Drew Evans, Dallas, Texas – 75-69–144

(a) J. J. Wall, San Antonio, Texas – 76-69–145

Jason Schmuhl, Windsor, Calif. – 73-72–145

(a) Brad Dalke, McKinney, Texas – 74-71–145

(a) Daniel De La Garza, Austin, Texas – 73-72–145

Jeff Rein, Garden Ridge, Texas – 77-69–146

Scott McVarish, The Woodlands, Texas – 73-73–146

(a) Wyndham Clark, Greenwood Village, Colo. – 71-75–146

Freddie Janneck, Ft. Worth, Texas – 73-73–146

Ryan Dagerman, Dallas, Texas – 76-70–146

Daniel McGurk, The Woodlands, Texas – 72-74–146

Dylan Everett, Austin, Texas – 74-73–147

Vince Jewell, Dallas, Texas – 73-74–147

Hunter Larson, Holualoa, Hawaii – 75-72–147

Will Griffin, San Antonio, Texas – 75-72–147

Kevin Messer, Missouri City, Texas – 77-71–148

(a) Andrew Wyatt, Lake Forest, Ill. – 78-70–148

(a) Preston Stanley, Katy, Texas – 76-72–148

(a) Andy Aduddell, Avondale, Ariz. – 76-73–149

Zechariah Potter, Cheney, Kan. – 73-76–149

Josh Wilks, Granbury, Texas – 78-73–151

Joshua Creel, Cheyenne, Wyo. – 75-76–151

Tom Moore, San Antonio, Texas – 75-76–151

Andrew Douthit, Frisco, Texas – 79-73–152

(a) Zachary Coats, Springdale, Ark. – 80-74–154

Will Strickler, Dallas, Texas – 79-75–154

Michael Parker, Spring, Texas – 77-78–155

(a) Max Donohue, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 75-87–162

Thor Lokey, Lakeway, Texas – 87-79–166

Greg Chalmers, Colleyville, Texas – WD—WD

Case Cochran, College Station, Texas – WD—WD

Rich Beem, Austin, Texas – WD—WD

Kevin Tway, Edmond, Okla. – WD—WD

Colonial Country Club (North and South Courses)

112 players for nine spots

Kevin Sutherland, Sacramento, Calif. – 66N-67S–133

Jerry Kelly, Madison, Wis. – 67S-67N–134

Shawn Stefani, Baytown, Texas – 68S-66N–134

Morgan Hoffmann, Jupiter, Fla. – 69S-68N–137

Joe Ogilvie, Austin, Texas – 69S-68N–137

Brandon Crick, McCook, Neb. – 70S-68N–138

Scott Langley, Manchester, Mo. – 71S-67N–138

 Alistair Presnell, Australia – 71S-68N–139

Andrew Svoboda, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. – 66N-73S–139

Failed to Qualify

Scott Stallings, Knoxville, Tenn. – 70S-69N—139 (A)
(a) Will Bishop, Lexington, Ky. – 69N-72S—141 (A)

Jack Newman, Des Moines, Iowa – 71S-70N–141

Ben Crane, Beaverton, Ore. – 72S-69N–141

Jake Johnson, Cameron Park, Calif. – 68N-74S–142

Pope Spruiell, Livingston, Ala. – 70S-73N–143

David Mathis, Wake Forest, N.C. – 70S-73N–143

Troy Matteson, Leander, Texas – 74S-69N–143

(a) Daniel Berger, Jupiter, Fla. – 73S-70N–143

Adam Long, Lake Saint Louis, Mo. – 68S-75N–143

Marc Turnesa, Jupiter, Fla. – 68N-75S–143

Bill Lunde, Las Vegas, Nev. – 70N-73S–143

Joseph Ida, Kansas City, Mo. – 70N-73S–143

Cameron Percy, Australia – 69N-74S–143

Robert Streb, New Smyrna Beach, Fla. – 74N-69S–143

(a) Bobby Wyatt, Mobile, Ala. – 73N-70S–143

Jeff Maggert, Houston, Texas – 71N-72S–143

Glen Day, Little Rock, Ark. – 74S-70N–144

Michael Connell, Austin, Texas – 72S-72N–144

(a) Wilson Furr, Jackson, Miss. – 76S-68N–144

Steven Bowditch, Addison, Texas – 74S-70N–144

Jeff Gove, Carlsbad, Calif. – 71S-73N–144

Tom Shaw, Franklin, Tenn. – 70N-74S–144

(a) William Pearson, Memphis, Tenn. – 69N-75S–144

Bryden Macpherson, Australia – 68N-76S–144

John Merrick, Long Beach, Calif. – 71N-73S–144

Jimmy Gunn, Scotland – 66N-78S–144

Mitchell Krywulycz, Australia – 73S-72N–145

John Chin, Temecula, Calif. – 75N-70S–145

Dong Hwan Lee, Republic of Korea – 73N-72S–145

Jason Bohn, Acworth, Ga. – 72N-73S–145

Joshua Wooding, Riverside, Calif. – 70N-75S–145

Chad Campbell, Andrews, Texas – 70N-75S–145

Harris English, Saint Simons Island, Ga. – 71N-74S–145

(a) Fred Allen Meyer, Nicholasville, Ky. – 71N-74S–145

Derek Tolan, Highlands Ranch, Colo. – 73S-73N–146

Billy Mayfair, Scottsdale, Ariz. – 74S-72N–146

Travis Bertoni, Sugar Land, Texas – 75N-71S–146

David Duval, Cherry Hills, Colo. – 71N-75S–146

Andres Gonzales, Olympia, Wash. – 71N-75S–146

Paul Brown, Hartsville, S.C. – 75S-72N–147

(a) Robby Shelton IV, Wilmer, Ala. – 73N-74S–147

Bob Estes, Austin, Texas – 72N-75S–147

Steven Jones, Australia – 75S-73N–148

Vaughn Taylor, Augusta, Ga. – 75S-73N–148

Casey Devoll, Arlington, Texas – 73S-75N–148

Greg Owen, Windermere, Fla. – 76S-72N–148

Kent Bulle, Glasgow, Ky. – 73N-75S–148

Stephen Hale, Bakersfield, Calif. – 74N-74S–148

Matthew Millar, Australia – 71N-77S–148

David Bransdon, Australia – 76S-73N–149

Jin Park, Scottsdale, Ariz. – 72S-77N–149

David Holmes, Knoxville, Tenn. – 75S-74N–149

Mark T. Anderson, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 79S-70N–149

(a) Wilson McDonald, Mobile, Ala. – 72N-77S–149

Darron Stiles, Pinehurst, N.C. – 73N-76S–149

Adam Gary, Bowling Green, Ky. – 77S-73N–150

Daniel Mazziotta, Fort Myers, Fla. – 76S-74N–150

Dan Doyle, Solon, Ohio – 71N-79S–150

Marc France, Burlington, N.C. – 72N-78S–150

Mitchell Moore, Hopkinsville, Ky. – 79S-72N–151

Bradley Smith, Australia – 71N-81S–152

Kyle Thompson, Greenville, S.C. – 74S-78N–152

Wade Binfield, Fayetteville, Ga. – 78N-74S–152

Riley Arp, Fort Collins, Colo. – 79S-74N–153

David McKendrick, West Monroe, La. – 79N-74S–153

Bryan Pierce, Nipomo, Calif. – 80S-74N–154

Garrett Frank, Youngstown, Ohio – 77S-77N–154

(a) Camron Howell, San Tan Valley, Ariz. – 78N-76S–154

(a) Michael Peter, Florence, Ala. – 77N-77S–154

Michael Sicolo, Cocoa, Fla. – 74N-80S–154

Travis Hofland, Twin Falls, Idaho – 73N-81S–154

Chris Parra, Dallas, Texas – 77S-78N–155

William Bomar, Anchorage, Alaska – 78S-78N–156

(a) David Griffin, Baton Rouge, La. – 79N-77S–156

Brian Miller, Madras, Ore. – 77S-80N–157

Michael Rider, Manhatten, Mont. – 74N-83S–157

(a) Brett Tomfohrde, Hinsdale, Ill. – 82S-76N–158

Tim Bogue, Windsor, Calif. – 75N-84S–159

Joey Bonargo, Mechanicsville, Pa. – 89S-77N–166

Stephen Ames, Canada – 73S-WDN–WD

Mark Hensby, Australia – 75S-WDN–WD

Joey Snyder III, Phoenix, Ariz. – WDS-N–WD

(a) Mark Bartlett, Little Rock, Ark. – WDS-N–WD

Bobby Gates, The Woodlands, Texas – 73S-WDN–WD

Colt Knost, Dallas, Texas – 78S-WDN–WD

Dicky Pride, Tuscaloosa, Ala. – 76S-WDN–WD

Brian Gay, Windermere, Fla. – 73S-WDN–WD

D. J. Trahan, Mt Pleasant, S.C. – 75S-WDN–WD

Jeff Quinney, Scottsdale, Ariz. – 74S-WDN–WD

John Rollins, Colleyville, Texas – WDS-N–WD

Cameron Beckman, San Antonio, Texas – 75S-WDN–WD

Ryuji Imada, Saint Simons Island, Ga. – 75S-WDN–WD

Aaron Watkins, Mesa, Ariz. – 72N-WDS–WD

Chris Dimarco, Heathrow, Fla. – 70N-WDS–WD

Jason Gandy, Knoxville, Tenn. – 73N-WDS–WD

Ron Whittaker, Little Rock, Ark. – 70N-WDS–WD

Lee Williams, Alexander City, Ala. – 72N-WDS–WD

Brad Fritsch, Canada – 78N-WDS–WD

Justin Bolli, Simpsonville, S.C. – 77N-WDS–WD

Tim Petrovic, Austin, Texas – 75N-WDS–WD

Roberto Castro, Atlanta, Ga. – 71N-WDS—WD

Old Oaks Country Club and Century Country Club

Purchase, N.Y. – 79 players for four spots          

Jesse Smith, Dover, N.H. – 70-67–137

Geoffrey Sisk, Marshfield, Mass. – 68-69—137

(a) Gavin Hall, Pittsford, N.Y. – 70-67–137

Jim Herman, Palm City, Fla. – 70-68—138

Failed to qualify

(a) Brandon Matthews, Dupont, Pa. – 72-67—139 (A)

Sunny Kim, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. – 68-72—140 (A)

Brad Faxon, Barrington, R.I. – 71-69–140

Alexandre Rocha, Windermere, Fla. – 72-68–140

(a) Maxwell Buckley, Rye, N.Y. – 72-68–140

Bryan Bigley, Schenectady, N.Y. – 74-67–141

Colin Amaral, Port St. Lucie, Fla. – 70-72–142

Mike Welch, Quincy, Mass. – 73-69–142

Matthew Dobyns, Sea Cliff, N.Y. – 72-71–143

Andrew Parr, San Francisco, Calif. – 71-72–143

Matthew Smith, Scottsdale, Ariz. – 74-69–143

Luke List, Purcellville, Va. – 71-72–143

Pat Wilson, Andover, N.J. – 70-73–143

Ty Harris, Longwood, Fla. – 73-71–144

Eric Steger, Noblesville, Ind. – 70-74–144

Greg Bisconti, South Salem, N.Y. – 73-71–144

Mark Summerville, Jupiter, Fla. – 74-70–144

David Schuster, New York, N.Y. – 69-75–144

Zack Byrd, Murrells Inlet, S.C. – 72-73–145

Yohann Benson, Harmony, Fla. – 74-71–145

(a) Bobby Leopold, Coventry, R.I. – 74-71–145

Eddie Kirby, Wakefield, R.I. – 71-74–145

Rob Labritz, Pound Ridge, N.Y. – 75-70–145

Brian Bartow, Rye, N.Y. – 74-72–146

Justin Regier, Cary, N.C. – 74-72–146

 David Schultz, Fargo, N.D. – 75-71–146

Paul Selvaggio, Valhalla, N.Y. – 76-71–147

Hunter Stone, Winter Park, Fla. – 71-76–147

(a) Chris Houston, Gilford, N.H. – 74-73–147

Paul Dickinson, Montauk, N.Y. – 77-71–148

Krister Eriksson, Port St Lucie, Fla. – 77-71–148

Mark Yannotta, Whippany, N.J. – 75-73–148

Grant Sturgeon, Port Chester, N.Y. – 76-72–148

(a) Michael Miller, Brewster, N.Y. – 77-72–149

Kevin Warrick, Valrico, Fla. – 76-73–149

(a) Jim Liu, Smithtown, N.Y. – 76-73–149

 Kenneth Lewis, East Sandwich, Mass. – 75-74–149

 Brian Mackey, Chestnut Ridge, N.Y. – 74-75–149

 David McKenzie, Georgetown, ON – 75-74–149

 Paul Park, Wayne, N.J. – 76-74–150

(a) Willis Huynh, Syosset, N.Y. – 78-72–150

 Sam Kang, Rockaway, N.J. – 77-73–150

(a) Brian Churchill-Smith, Oakville, ON – 73-77–150

Victor Fox, Delmar, N.Y. – 75-75–150

Brant Kummerfeld, Thermopolis, Wyo. – 76-74–150

Andrew Gai, Westport, Conn. – 77-74–151

Evan Harmeling, Andover, Mass. – 78-73–151

Bret Parker, Villa Park, Calif. – 74-77–151

(a) Nick Pandelena, Atkinson, N.H. – 80-73–153

 Yanik Laforest, Canada, QC – 77-76–153

(a) Brian Williams, New York, N.Y. – 76-77–153

(a) Dylan Crowley, Glen Cove, N.Y. – 77-76–153

Jonathan Brisbane, Killington, Vt. – 78-75–153

Mark Ledom, Scarsdale, N.Y. – 80-74–154

Sebastian Hutman, Conneaut Lake, Pa. – 80-74–154

Chris Shelton, Orlando, Fla. – 78-76–154

(a) Ethan Wall, Brielle, N.J. – 75-80—155

(a) Paul Simson, Raleigh, N.C. – 78-77–155

(a) Matthew Lowe, Farmingdale, N.Y. – 76-79–155

(a) Peter Richards, Westport, Conn. – 77-78–155

Jesse Fitzgerald, Holbrook, N.Y. – 79-76–155

Anthony Casalino, Yonkers, N.Y. – 78-78–156

Jeffrey Dantas, Seekonk, Mass. – 76-80–156

(a) Louis Bodine, Flemington, N.J. – 77-79–156

Christopher Baloga, Baltimore, Md. – 77-80–157

Jeremy Quinn, Lafayette, N.J. – 80-77–157

Shawn Adamczyk, Erie, Pa. – 81-77–158

Stephen Clark, Rye, N.Y. – 76-82–158

Mike Caporale, Manhasset, N.Y. – 79-80–159

Len Siter, Mountainside, N.J. – 81-78–159

(a) John Gilmartin, Andover, Mass. – 80-79–159

(a) Peter Kozubal, Bridgewater, N.J. – 79-81–160

Domenick Roman, Paramus, N.J. – 82-78–160

Michael Labrutto, Cranford, N.J. – 80-81–161

(a) Cameron Chottiner, Westport, Conn. – 80-83–163

Ryan Cairns, Harare – WD

Joseph Depanfilis, Naples, Fla. – WD

Springfield Country Club

Springfield, Ohio – 39 players for two spots

Brian Stuard, Jackson, Mich. – 65-64–129

Brandon Brown, Shelbyville, Ky. – 70-65–135

Failed to qualify

Ryan Yip, Indio, Calif. – 69-68—137 (A)

Ryan Lenahan, Charlotte, N.C. – 72-65–137 (A)

David Erdy, Aberdeen, N.C. – 67-70–137

Seung Yul Noh, Korea – 68-69–137

Eric Axley, Knoxville, Tenn. – 72-66–138

Derek Ernst, Las Vegas, Nev. – 66-72–138

James Hahn, San Bruno, Calif. – 69-69–138

Blake Sattler, New Philadelphia, Ohio – 71-68–139

Andy Winings, Browsnburg, Ind. – 72-68–140

Ryan Brehm, East Lansing, Mich. – 71-69–140

Eric Wohlfield, Brighton, Mich. – 70-70–140

(a) Chase Wright, Muncie, Ind. – 70-72–142

Mike Stone, Waterville, Ohio – 70-72–142

(a) Mike Sorenson, Hartland, Wis. – 73-69–142

Clark Klaasen, Rockford, Mich. – 72-71–143

(a) Thomas Pieters, Nijlen, Belgium – 73-70–143

Steve Scott, Highland Mills, N.Y. – 74-69–143

Christian Heavens, Daytona Beach, Fla. – 73-71–144

(a) Blake Morris, Waterbury, Conn. – 72-72–144

(a) Casey Olsen, Okemos, Mich. – 72-72–144

Richard Jung, Canada – 73-72–145

(a) Stephen Powers, Plainfield, Ill. – 72-73–145

Jared Wolfe, Louisville, Ky. – 76-69–145

Joshua Habig, San Diego, Calif. – 72-73–145

Derek Forese, Grove City, Pa. – 73-72–145

(a) Chris Hemmerich, Canada – 77-69–146

Alex Redfield, Powell, Ohio – 77-69–146

Jerred Barley, Tecumseh, Mich. – 71-76–147

(a) Ryan Johnson, New Boston, Mich. – 77-73–150

Brian McCann, Canada – 75-75–150

James Troy, Elyria, Ohio – 74-77–151

(a) Erik Schleicher, Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich. – 77-74–151

Bryan Hoops, Chandler, Ariz. – 76-76–152

(a) Tyler Lowenstein, Minneapolis, Minn. – 78-74–152

Ryan Troyer, Dover, Ohio – 76-77–153

Matt Mahoney, Ridge, N.Y. – 78-78–156

(a) Matthew Negri, El Cajon, Calif. – 77-WD–WD

Hawks Ridge Golf Club

Ball Ground, Ga. – 51 players for three spots

Ryan Nelson, Charleston, S.C. – 68-65–133

(a) Michael Kim, Del Mar, Calif. – 67-66–133

(a) Grayson Murray, Raleigh, N.C. – 69-66–135

Failed to Qualify

T. J. Vogel, Cooper City, Fla. – 69-67–136 (A)

Jordan Mitchell, Atlanta, Ga. – 71-66–137 (A)

Drew Perry, Charlotte, N.C. – 68-69–137

(a) Gavin Green, Malaysia – 66-71–137

(a) Hans Reimers, Albany, Ore. – 67-70–137

Christopher Johnson, Brunswick, Ga. – 69-69–138

Jay McLuen, Forsyth, Ga. – 70-68–138

Nicholas Cullen, Australia – 65-74–139

Patton Kizzire, St. Simons Island, Ga. – 72-67–139

(a) Brandon Hagy, Westlake Village, Calif. – 67-72–139

(a) Andrew Yun, Chandler, Ariz. – 71-68–139

Jamie Arnold, Australia – 71-69–140

(a) Cody Proveaux, Lexington, S.C. – 74-66–140

Billy Andrade, Atlanta, Ga. – 70-71–141

Brent Witcher, Alpharetta, Ga. – 70-71–141

James White, Acworth, Ga. – 69-72–141

Dane Burkhart, Aiken, S.C. – 71-70–141

(a) Dominic Bozzelli, Pittsford, N.Y. – 72-70–142

(a) Conner Pratt, Birmingham, Ala. – 71-71–142

(a) Patrick Christovich, New Orleans, La. – 71-72–143

(a) Thomas Sutton, Montgomery, Ala. – 74-69–143

Chase Carroll, Knoxville, Tenn. – 75-68–143

(a) Michael Cromie, Cary, N.C. – 71-72–143

Josh Gallman, Gaffney, S.C. – 72-71–143

(a) Dalton Ward, Sumter, S.C. – 71-72–143

Denny Lucas, England – 74-70–144

(a) Tanner Gross, Archdale, N.C. – 74-70–144

Heath Slocum, Alpharetta, Ga. – 72-72–144

(a) Kamito Hirai, Japan – 71-73–144

(a) Joel Alexander, Florence, Ala. – 73-72–145

Chase Blaich, Defuniak Springs, Fla. – 72-73–145

Drew Ernst, Seneca, S.C. – 73-72–145

Sung Back, Duluth, Ga. – 74-71–145

(a) Jacob Tilton, Evans, Ga. – 73-73–146

(a) Matthew Mierzejewski, Suwanee, Ga. – 75-71–146

(a) Sam Smith, Turlock, Calif. – 73-74–147

Richard Swift, Australia – 72-75–147

(a) Scott Wolfes, St. Simons Island, Ga. – 74-73–147

(a) Daniel Brantley, Asheboro, N.C. – 76-71–147

(a) Garrett Rank, Canada – 71-76–147

(a) Lawrence Largent, Kingsport, Tenn. – 72-76–148

(a) Terence Bengel, Midland, Texas – 78-70–148

Tyler Brown, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. – 73-76–149

(a) Travis Huston, Palm Harbor, Fla. – 78-72–150

Zachary Portemont, Andalusia, Ala. – 74-76–150

(a) Bo Andrews, Raleigh, N.C. – 73-78–151

(a) Austin Inman, Wilmington, N.C. – 77-76–153

Andrew McLardy, Greensboro, N.C. – 72-WD–WD

Ritz-Carlton Members Club

Bradenton, Fla. – 56 players for three spots

(a) Kevin Phelan, Republic of Ireland – 65-70–135

John Hahn, Hudson, Ohio – 65-71–136

Playoff Suspended (resume at 8 a.m. June 4)

(a) David Snyder, McAllen, Texas – 69-68–137

John Nieporte, Boca Raton, Fla. – 71-66–137

Failed to Qualify

(a) Bradley Bastion, Clinton Township, Mich. – 72-66–138 (A)

Andrew Johnson, Columbus, Ind. – 65-73–138

Christopher Ross, Canada – 67-71–138

(a) Ricardo Gouveia, Portugal – 68-70–138

Ryan Blaum, ChampionsGate, Fla. – 67-72–139

Danny Evelyn, Sarasota, Fla. – 67-72–139

Martin Ureta, Chile – 71-68–139

(a) Greg Eason, England – 68-72–140

(a) Sam Horsfield, Davenport, Fla. – 72-68–140

Andres Echavarria, Colombia – 73-68–141

Tim Turpen, West Palm Beach, Fla. – 71-70–141

Diego Velasquez, Orlando, Fla. – 69-72–141

Nyasha Mauchaza, Port Saint Lucie, Fla. – 70-71–141

Christian Westhorpe, Canada – 72-69–141

Simon Walsh, England – 69-72–141

Tommy Stankowski, Fort Myers, Fla. – 69-73–142

Stephen Shellock, Shrewsbury, N.J. – 68-75–143

Manuel Villegas, Colombia – 72-71–143

Nicholas O’Hern, Australia – 72-71–143

Alfredo Adrian, Weston, Fla. – 69-75–144

Matthew Springer, Stuart, Fla. – 71-73–144

Zachary Oakley, Palm City, Fla. – 73-71–144

Richard Terga, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. – 73-72–145

(a) Edward Figueroa, Naples, Fla. – 75-70–145

(a) Chase Koepka, Lake Worth, Fla. – 71-74–145

Matthew Borchert, Windermere, Fla. – 73-72–145

Jay Westerlund, Naples, Fla. – 75-70–145

Xiongyi Zhao, Ppls Rep. of China – 74-72–146

(a) Michael Smith, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. – 71-75–146

Stephen Arnold, Langhorne, Pa. – 75-72–147

Benjamin Hartman, West Palm Beach, Fla. – 74-73–147

Michael Kartrude, Royal Palm Beach, Fla. – 73-75–148

Brad Schneider, Valrico, Fla. – 68-80–148

(a) Austen Truslow, New Smyrna Beach, Fla. – 72-76–148

(a) Peter Creighton, Kenmore, N.Y. – 72-76–148

John Duthie, Lansing, N.Y. – 72-77–149

Robert Taylor, Inverness, Fla. – 80-69–149

Jong Yoon, San Ramon, Calif. – 75-74–149

Mark Baker, Scottsdale, Ariz. – 80-70–150

Yi-Hsiu Luo, Chinese Taipei – 73-77–150

Matt Carroll, Orlando, Fla. – 76-74–150

(a) Qiwen Wong, Bradenton, Fla. – 71-81–152

Justin Thompson, West Palm Beach, Fla. – 75-77–152

(a) John Wright, Gulf Shores, Ala. – 74-78–152

Ross Beal, Uniontown, Ohio – 76-77–153

Gabriel Costa, Tequesta, Fla. – 77-76–153

(a) Austin Grey, Spring Hill, Fla. – 78-77–155

Patrick Sweeny, Lake Weir, Fla. – 80-76–156

Vince India, Deerfield, Ill. – 77-WD–WD

Brandyn Schneider, Orlando, Fla. – 75-WD–WD

Andrew Pope, Glen Ellyn, Ill. – 71-WD–WD

Drew Kittleson, Scottsdale, Ariz. – 76-WD–WD

Woodmont Country Club (North and South Courses)

Rockville, Md. – 122 players for eight spots

Russell Knox, Scotland – 65S-67N–132

Randall Hutchison, Traverse City, Mich. – 65S-67N–132

Adam Hadwin, Canada – 65S-67N–132

Ryan Sullivan, Winston Salem, N.C. – 61S-73N–134

Matt Harmon, Grand Rapids, Mich. – 70N-65S–135

Mathew Goggin, Australia – 65S-70N–135

Cliff Kresge, Heathrow, Fla. – 66S-69N—135

Matt Bettencourt, Spartanburg, S.C. – 70N-66S—136

Failed to qualify

Harold Varner III, Gastonia, N.C. – 70N-66S–136 (A)

Sam Saunders, Albuquerque, N.M. – 67N-69S–136 (A)

Roger Sloan, Canada – 66N-71S–137

Mark Anderson, Beaufort, S.C. – 69N-68S–137

Steven Wheatcroft, Jacksonville, Fla. – 69S-68N–137

Chris Epperson, Hilton Head Island, S.C. – 69S-68N–137

Timothy O’Neal, Savannah, Ga. – 70S-67N–137

Nick Rousey, Pensacola, Fla. – 69N-69S–138

B.J. Staten, Dallas, Texas – 72N-66S–138

Fred Funk, Ponte Vedra, Fla. – 72N-66S–138

Fernando Mechereffe, Brazil – 70N-68S–138

Roland Thatcher, The Woodlands, Texas – 68S-70N–138

Brendon Todd, Atlanta, Ga. – 66S-72N–138

Michael Tobiason Jr., Wilmington, Del. – 71S-67N–138

Aron Price, Australia – 68S-70N–138

Bronson La’cassie, Australia – 71S-67N–138

Peter Malnati, Dandridge, Tenn. – 70N-69S–139

Gary Christian, England – 72N-67S–139

(a) Joe Scheffres, Bethesda, Md. – 72N-67S–139

Jeff Curl, Birmingham, Ala. – 70S-69N–139

Bruce Woodall, Yanceyville, N.C. – 65S-74N–139

Wesley Short Jr., Austin, Texas – 69S-70N–139

Scott Gutschewski, Elkhorn, Neb. – 70S-69N–139

Kevin Roy, Tampa, Fla. – 69N-71S–140

Joseph Bramlett, Saratoga, Calif. – 71S-69N–140

(a) Wesley Bryan, Columbia, S.C. – 69S-71N–140

Peter Tomasulo, Long Beach, Calif. – 69S-71N–140

Mark Hubbard, Denver, Colo. – 71S-69N–140

Chris Gallagher, West Chester, Pa. – 72N-69S–141

Adam Stephenson, Greenville, N.C. – 72N-69S–141

Adam Crawford, Australia – 72N-69S–141

Kevin Kisner, Aiken, S.C. – 71N-70S–141

Dan Konieczny, Jupiter, Fla. – 72N-69S–141

Adam Condello, Pittsford, N.Y. – 70S-71N–141

Larry Correa, Lompoc, Calif. – 70S-71N–141

Jonathan Hodge, Jasper, Tenn. – 68S-73N–141

Brian Prouty, Tucson, Ariz. – 69S-72N–141

Robert Hoag, Columbus, Ohio – 68S-73N–141

Chris Baker, Brownstown, Ind. – 70S-71N–141

Jay Mulieri, Silver Spring, Md. – 68S-73N–141

Travis Howe, Osceola, Pa. – 70S-71N–141

Kyle Stough, Laurel, Md. – 72N-70S–142

Scott Parel, Augusta, Ga. – 73N-69S–142

(a) Tyler Dunlap, Westlake, Texas – 72N-70S–142

Paul Claxton, Claxton, Ga. – 70N-72S–142

Larry George, Wallace, N.C. – 68S-74N–142

Daniel Obremski, Irwin, Pa. – 66S-76N–142

Joseph Affrunti, Orlando, Fla. – 72N-71S–143

Jack Shores, Robstown, Texas – 68N-75S–143

Kevin Foley, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. – 71N-72S–143

Daniel Chopra, Sweden – 71N-72S–143

Mikel Martinson, Lubbock, Texas – 73N-70S–143

Chad Poling, Winter Garden, Fla. – 74N-69S–143

Connor Arendell, Cape Coral, Fla. – 70S-73N–143

Hunter Haas, Fort Worth, Texas – 69S-74N–143

Grant Doverspike, Bakersfield, Calif. – 72N-72S–144

(a) Jeffrey Osberg, West Chester, Pa. – 71N-73S–144

(a) Sean Bosdosh, Clarksburg, Md. – 74N-70S–144

Alex Aragon, San Diego, Calif. – 75N-69S–144

Joe Durant, Pensacola, Fla. – 74N-70S–144

Zak Drescher, Landisville, Pa. – 74N-70S–144

McCuen Elmore, Cheraw, S.C. – 76N-68S–144

(a) Benjamin Griffin, Chapel Hill, N.C. – 71S-73N–144

Craig Barlow, Henderson, Nev. – 71S-73N–144

Jake Sarnoff, Manahattan Beach, Fla. – 69S-75N–144

(a) Brinson Paolini, Virginia Beach, Va. – 73N-72S–145

(a) Eric Williams, Honesdale, Pa. – 70S-75N–145

(a) Michael Muehr, Potomac Falls, Va. – 72S-73N–145

(a) Scott Shingler, Haymarket, Va. – 70S-75N–145

John Lynch, Selbyville, Del. – 75N-71S–146

George Bradford, Columbia, Md. – 79N-67S–146

Brad Benjamin, Bluffton, S.C. – 73N-73S–146

(a) Scott Harvey, Greensboro, N.C. – 71N-75S–146

(a) Mark Cusic, California, Md. – 71S-75N–146

Spence Fulford – 73S-73N–146

Estanslao Guerrero, San Diego, Calif. – 72S-74N–146

Jay Woodson, Richmond, Va. – 77N-70S–147

(a) Julian Suri, St. Augustine, Fla. – 75N-72S–147

Brice Garnett, Gallatin, Mo. – 74N-73S–147

Michael Capone, Cranston, R.I. – 68S-79N–147

(a) Zachary Bauchou, Forest, Va. – 73S-74N–147

(a) Taylor Dickson, Gastonia, N.C. – 75N-73S–148

Jerel Whiting, Martinsville, Va. – 81N-67S–148

Josh Apple, Leesburg, Va. – 78N-70S–148

Brandon Knaub, York, Pa. – 75N-73S–148

David Sanders, Mount Laurel, N.J. – 74N-74S–148

Sean English, Westminster, Md. – 73S-75N–148

(a) Connor Flach, Ellicott City, Md. – 73S-76N–149

(a) Andrew Rice, Baltimore, Md. – 74S-75N–149

(a) Gary Carpenter Jr., Crofton, Md. – 74S-75N–149

Andy Hansen, Mequon, Wis. – 75N-75S–150

(a) Oliver White, Lower Gwynedd, Pa. – 74N-77S–151

John Ladow, Pottstown, Pa. – 74S-78N–152

Matthew Galloway, Valrico, Fla. – 76N-77S–153

(a) Braden Shattuck, Aston, Pa. – 75S-78N–153

Gregg Cuthill, Canada – 75S-78N–153

David Hilgers, Hershey, Pa. – 81N-73S–154

(a) Stephen Bosdosh, Clarkburg, Md. – 76N-78S–154

(a) Cory Siegfried, Villanova, Pa. – 74S-80N–154

Joshua Cupp, Saratoga Springs, N.Y. – 78S-77N–155

(a) Michael Brown, Cheltenham, Pa. – 75S-81N–156

Alvin Cheung, La Quinta, Calif. – 80N-77S–157

(a) Robbie Seebold, Danville, Pa. – 81N-77S–158

(a) David West, Exton, Pa. – 87N-80S–167

Paul Haley II, Dallas, Texas – 77N-WDS–WD

Jules Kendall, Windermere, Fla. – 75N-WDS–WD

Lee Janzen, Orlando, Fla. – 75N-DQS–DQ

Brett Wetterich, Cincinnati, Ohio – 74N-WDS–WD

Arjun Atwal, India – 73N-WDS–WD

Tim Wilkinson, New Zealand – WDS-N–WD

Marco Dawson, Lakeland, Fla. – 72S-WDN–WD

Tyrone Van Aswegen, South Africa – 73S-WDN–WD

Len Mattiace, Jacksonville, Fla. – 75S-WDN–WD

David Lipsky, Los Angeles, Calif. – 71S-WDN—WD

Brookside Golf and Country Club & The Lakes Golf and Country Club

Columbus, Ohio – 120 players for 15 spots

Charley Hoffman, San Diego, Calif. – 65L-68B–133

Nicholas Thompson, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. – 68B-66L–134

Robert Karlsson, Sweden – 66L-68B–134

Josh Teater, Lexington, Ky. – 63L-71B–134

David Hearn, Brantford, ON – 69L-65B–134

Brandt Jobe, Westlake, Texas – 68B-67L–135

Brendan Steele, Irvine, Calif. – 67B-68L–135

David Lingmerth, Sweden – 70L-65B–135

Douglas Labelle II, Mount Pleasant, Mich. – 64L-72B–136

Ted Potter Jr., Silver Springs, Fla. – 69B-67L–136

Aaron Baddeley, Australia – 67B-69L–136

Justin Hicks, Wyandotte, Mich. – 66L-70B–136

Sang Moon Bae, Republic of Korea – 64L-72B–136

Rory Sabbatini, South Africa – 66L-70B–136

Lukas Guthrie, Quincy, Ill. – 67B-69L–136

Failed to Qualify

Mike Weir, Canada – 68L-68B–136 (Alt. 1)

Jason Kokrak, Charlotte, N.C. – 68L-68B–136 (Alt. 2)

Charlie Wi, Porter Ranch, Calif. – 65L-71B–136

Steve Flesch, Union, Ky. – 67L-69B–136

Brendon De Jonge, Matthews, N.C. – 72B-65L–137

Jeff Overton, Evansville, Ind. – 70B-67L–137

Rod Pampling, Australia – 65L-72B–137

Kyle Stanley, Gig Harbor, Wash. – 70B-68L–138

Michael Letzig, Kansas City, Mo. – 68B-70L–138

Ryo Ishikawa, Japan – 70B-68L–138

Sean O’Hair, New York, N.Y. – 70B-68L–138

J. J. Henry, Fort Worth, Texas – 71B-67L–138

Spencer Levin, Sacramento, Calif. – 71B-67L–138

Ashley Hall, Australia – 68L-70B–138

Ben Kohles, Saint Simon’s Island, Ga. – 65L-73B–138

Pat Perez, Scottsdale, Ariz. – 68L-70B–138

(a) Justin Thomas, Goshen, Ky. – 67L-71B–138

Trevor Immelman, South Africa – 74B-65L–139

Robert Allenby, Australia – 71B-68L–139

Scott Gardiner, Australia – 65L-74B–139

Camilo Villegas, Colombia – 71B-69L–140

Matthew Griffin, Australia – 72B-68L–140

Ken Duke, Palm City, Fla. – 68L-72B–140

Jimmy Walker, San Antonio, Texas – 70L-70B–140

Taggart Ridings, Keller, Texas – 69L-71B–140

William McGirt, Boiling Springs, S.C. – 69L-71B–140

Bud Cauley, Jacksonville, Fla. – 70B-71L–141

Stuart Appleby, Australia – 71B-70L–141

James Driscoll, Boston, Mass. – 70B-71L–141

Chris Stroud, Houston, Texas – 69L-72B–141

Hunter Hamrick, Montgomery, Ala. – 70L-71B–141

Davis Love III, Sea Island, Ga. – 68L-73B–141

(a) Jay Hwang, Fullerton, Calif. – 70L-71B–141

Charles Howell, Windemere, Fla. – 69L-72B–141

Brian Harman, Saint Simons Island, Ga. – 69L-72B–141

Chez Reavie, Scottsdale, Ariz. – 74B-68L–142

Johnson Wagner, Charlotte, N.C. – 74B-68L–142

(a) Oliver Goss, Australia – 69B-73L–142

(a) Kenny Cook, Noblesville, Ind. – 71L-71B–142

Kevin Shields, Pittsburgh, Pa. – 72L-70B–142

(a) Patrick Rodgers, Avon, Ind. – 70L-73B–143

Ben Curtis, Stow, Ohio – 70L-73B–143

(a) Anthony Paolucci, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. – 70L-73B–143

Cameron White, Plymouth, Minn. – 72L-71B–143

Mitchell Evanecz, Red Deer, AB – 76B-67L–143

Richard Lee, Bellevue, Wash. – 69B-75L–144

Berry Henson, Rancho Mirage, Calif. – 75B-69L–144

David Frost, South Africa – 70L-74B–144

Tommy Gainey, Hartsville, S.C. – 71L-73B–144

(a) Victor Perez, France – 69L-75B–144

(a) Peter Williamson, Hanover, Fla. – 73B-72L–145

Cameron Tringale, Jupiter, Fla. – 76B-69L–145

Scott Brown, Aiken, S.C. – 70L-75B–145

Chris Wilson, Dublin, Ohio – 71B-75L–146

Brian Unk, Lewis Center, Ohio – 74B-72L–146

Garrett Jones, Rewey, Wis. – 73L-73B–146

Scott Hend, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. – 71B-76L–147

Bob Sowards, Dublin, Ohio – 74B-73L–147

(a) Albin Choi, Toronto, ON – 74B-73L–147

Mark Wilson, Elmhurst, Ill. – 75B-72L–147

(a) Cory Whitsett, Houston, Texas – 74B-73L–147

(a) Sean Dale, Jacksonville, Fla. – 73L-74B–147

Chad Wilfong, Charlotte, N.C. – 74B-74L–148

Jesse Mueller, Mesa, Ariz. – 75B-73L–148

Michael Schachner, Libertyville, Ill. – 74L-74B–148

Michael Davan, Rossville, Ill. – 72L-76B–148

(a) Christopher Ault, Yardley, Pa. – 72B-76L–148

Steve Lebrun, Greenacres, Fla. – 77B-72L–149

(a) Corey Conners, Canada – 72L-77B–149

(a) Grant Weaver, Wooster, Ohio – 75L-74B–149

Lindsay Wilson, Australia – 75B-74L–149

Tyler Brewington, Red Bank, N.J. – 75B-74L–149

(a) Steven Sunwoo Choi, Dublin, Calif. – 78L-71B–149

Theodore Schrier, Atwater, Calif. – 77B-72L–149

Joseph Juszczyk, Dearborn Heights, Mich. – 74B-76L–150

(a) Mason Jacobs, Metropolis, Ill. – 74B-76L–150

Daniel Zimmerman, Middletown, Wis. – 77B-74L–151

(a) Jack Perry, Santa Barbara, Calif. – 71L-80B–151

(a) Henry Plager, Carmel, Ind. – 78B-74L–152

(a) Alec Tahy, Dayton, Ohio – 78L-75B–153

(a) Mike Ignasiak, Saline, Mich. – 74L-79B–153

Jessie Massie, Louisville, Ky. – 76B-77L–153

Nick Kirsch, Steubenville, Ohio – 73L-81B–154

Brian Spiva, Casper, Wyo. – 73L-81B–154

(a) Josh Holling, Horeseheads, N.Y. – 75B-79L–154

(a) Michael Balcar, Toledo, Ohio – 77B-78L–155

(a) Nicholas Seitz, Xenia, Ohio – 73L-82B–155

(a) Brian Csipkes, Gretna, Neb. – 79B-76L–155

Andrew Bostrom, Larchmont, N.Y. – 80B-76L–156

Darren Ernst, Trabuco Canyon, Calif. – 79B-77L–156

Dustin Mills, Arvada, Colo. – 82B-75L–157

Tom Walters, Cincinnati, Ohio – 77L-81B–158

(a) Andrew Tindall, Manchester, Mich. – 75L-83B–158

(a) Brian Bullington, Iowa City, Iowa – 79B-79L–158

(a) Robert Crockett II, Louisville, Ky. – 81L-79B–160

Kyle McClone, Oshkosh, Wis. – 84B-79L–163

Will Newman, Queen Creek, Ariz. – 89B-77L–166

Fabian Gomez, Buenos Aires – 74B-DQL–DQ

Matthew Jones, Australia – 73B-WDL–WD

Kevin Stadler, Denver, Colo. – 74B-WDL–WD

Gary Woodland, Orlando, Fla. – 74B-DQL–DQ

Ricky Barnes, Scottsdale, Ariz. – 69L-WDB–WD

Matt Every, Jacksonville Beach, Fla. – WDL-B–WD

Charlie Beljan, Mesa, Ariz. – 71L-WDB–WD

Casey Bourque, Biddeford, Maine – 73L-WDB–WD

George McNeill, Fort Myers, Fla. – 76L-WDB—WD

Old Warson Country Club

St. Louis – 41 players for two spots

Jay Don Blake, St George, Utah – 71-68–139

Mackenzie Hughes, Charlotte, N.C. – 72-70–142

Failed to Qualify

Travis Johns, Oswego, Ill. – 69-73–142 (Alt. 1)

Brad Hopfinger, Lake Forest, Ill. – 73-70–143 (Alt. 2)

Chris Thompson, Lawrence, Kan. – 74-70–144

Andrew Dahl, Salinas, Calif. – 76-69–145

(a) Brant Peaper, Tequesta, Fla. – 69-76–145

Stephen Bidne, Surprise, Ariz. – 72-75–147

Shawn Jasper, Foristell, Mo. – 75-72–147

Michael Smith, Australia – 78-70–148

Zach Barlow, Percy, Ill. – 74-75–149

Jonathon Krick, Peoria, Ill. – 73-76–149

(a) Joe Migdal, Ballwin, Mo. – 72-77–149

(a) Dennis Bull, Norwalk, Iowa – 77-72–149

Justin Bardgett, Chesterfield, Mo. – 75-75–150

(a) Jon Dutoit, Chaska, Minn. – 73-77–150

Don Berry, Rogers, Minn. – 75-75–150

(a) Alex Burge, Bloomington, Ill. – 73-77–150

Justin Bryant, St. Louis, Mo. – 74-76–150

Christopher Peterson, Stillwater, Minn. – 77-74–151

(a) Richard Berkmeyer, Wildwood, Mo. – 78-73–151

Zach Fullerton, Los Cruces, N.M. – 77-74–151

(a) Tyler Shelton, Fairway, Kan. – 78-74–152

(a) Steven Ihm, Peosta, Iowa – 75-77–152

Judd Cornell, Omaha, Neb. – 77-75–152

Chad Proehl, Urbandale, Iowa – 78-75–153

(a) Taylor Koser, Rice Lake, Wis. – 80-75–155

Thomas Kalinowski, Scottsdale, Ariz. – 81-74–155

(a) Kyle Weldon, St. Louis, Mo. – 78-77–155

Richard Dukelow, Chicago, Ill. – 80-75–155

Maxwell Scodro, Chicago, Ill. – 81-74–155

Ben Ferguson, Australia – 74-81–155

Derek Sanders, Destrehan, La. – 77-79–156

Jonathan Feldick, Iowa City, Iowa – 77-79–156

(a) Carr Vernon, Poplar Bluff, Mo. – 73-84–157

(a) Casey Pyne, Bloomington, Ill. – 85-73–158

(a) Alex Cusumano, St. Louis, Mo. – 80-80–160

(a) Michael Marcagi, Cincinnati, Ohio – 79-82–161

Craig Onsrud, Normal, Ill. – 81-80–161

(a) Connor Nelson, Roscoe, Ill. – 84-79–163

(a) Kenneth Li, Westmont, Ill. – WD—WD

Mike Small, Champaign, Ill. – 76-WD—WD

Tumble Creek Club

Cle Elum, Wash. – 34 players for two spots

Wil Collins, Albuquerque, N.M. – 70-68–138

(a) Cheng-Tsung Pan, Sammamish, Wash. – 69-70–139

Failed to Qualify

Michael Gligic, Canada – 72-68–140 (A)

Nick Taylor, Canada – 74-70—144 (A)

Wes Heffernan, Canada – 71-73–144

Joe Panzeri, Meridian, Idaho – 75-69–144

(a) Kevin Penner, Las Vegas, Nev. – 71-73–144

 (a) Taeksoo Kim, Boise, Idaho – 70-77–147

Matt Marshall, Marana, Ariz. – 76-71–147

Eugene Wong, Canada – 74-74–148

Jason Allred, Scottsdale, Ariz. – 72-76–148

Mark Hoffman, Canada – 76-73–149

(a) Derek Berg, Kenmore, Wash. – 75-74–149

(a) Carl Jonson, Bainbridge Island, Wash. – 76-74–150

(a) Kraig McLeod, Pebble Beach, Calif. – 73-78–151

Darren Wallace, Canada – 73-78–151

Creighton Honeck, Austin, Texas – 76-75–151

Scott Stiles, Canada – 77-75–152

Cory Renfrew, Canada – 76-77–153

David Markle, Canada – 72-81–153

Casey Martin, Eugene, Ore. – 77-77–154

Tyler Wong, Bellingham, Wash. – 76-78–154

Devin Carrey, Canada – 75-79–154

James Allenby, Canada – 82-73–155

Tom Glissmeyer, Colorado Springs, Colo. – 71-84–155

Derek Barron, Tacoma, Wash. – 77-78–155

Kyle Souza, Livermore, Calif. – 81-74–155

Kevin Tucker, Kennewick, Wash. – 74-81–155

John Eisentrout, Olympia, Wash. – 78-78–156

(a) Tye Gabriel, Portland, Ore. – 83-79–162

(a) Jack Kelly, North Bend, Wash. – 84-78–162

(a) Nicholas Chianello, Gresham, Ore. – 84-79–163

(a) Jesse Heinly, Bend, Ore. – 83-81–164

Trent Virden, Reno, Nev. – 86-80–166

John Cassidy, Yelm, Wash. – WD—WD

Big Canyon Country Club & Newport Beach Country Club

Newport Beach, Calif. – 102 players for five spots

Bio Kim, Pasadena, Calif. – 62NB-71BC–133

Steven Alker, Fountain Hills, Ariz. – 69BC-68NB–137

Roger Tambellini, Scottsdale, Ariz. – 69NB-68BC–137

(a) Max Homa, Valencia, Calif. – 66NB-72BC–138

(a) Cory McElyea, Santa Cruz, Calif. – 69NB-69BC–138

Failed to Qualify

Jesse Schutte, La Quinta, Calif. – 69BC-69NB—138 (A)

Garrett Sapp, Long Beach, Calif. – 66NB-73BC—139 (A)

(a) Cole Ogden, West Point, Utah – 69BC-70NB–139

(a) Pedro Figueiredo, Los Angeles, Calif. – 72BC-68NB–140

Tom Johnson, Weaverville, Calif. – 71BC-69NB–140

Aaron Goldberg, Huntington Beach, Calif. – 65NB-75BC–140

Alex Coe, La Quinta, Calif. – 72BC-69NB–141

Shi Kim, Fullerton, Calif. – 73BC-68NB–141

Sejun Yoon, San Diego, Calif. – 68NB-74BC–142

Nicholas Bollini, Orange, Calif. – 67NB-75BC–142

(a) Jonathan Garrick, Atherton, Calif. – 67NB-75BC–142

Kieran Pratt, Melbourne, Australia – 67NB-75BC–142

Jim Knous, Basalt, Colo. – 68NB-74BC–142

Jay Myers, Saratoga, Calif. – 70NB-72BC–142

Andrew Roque, Upland, Calif. – 70NB-73BC–143

(a) Chris Heintz, Brea, Calif. – 70NB-73BC–143

Nick Killpack, Las Vegas, Nev. – 74BC-69NB–143

Jeff Brehaut, Los Altos, Calif. – 69NB-74BC–143

Michael Drake, Riverside, Calif. – 67NB-77BC–144

(a) Austin Quick, Scottsdale, Ariz. – 76BC-68NB–144

Chris Satterlee, Phoenix, Ariz. – 74BC-70NB–144

(a) Mac McClung, Fremont, Calif. – 71NB-73BC–144

John Previte, Scottsdale, Ariz. – 70NB-74BC–144

(a) Joshua Stone, Stockton, Calif. – 69NB-75BC–144

(a) Randy Haag, San Francisco, Calif. – 74BC-71NB–145

Garrett Okamura, Wailuku, Hawaii – 76BC-69NB–145

Tony Finau, Lehi, Utah – 73BC-72NB–145

(a) Joshua Granger, Monrovia, Calif. – 73BC-73NB–146

Tyler Ostrovsky, Simi Valley, Calif. – 74BC-72NB–146

Dan Buchner, Seal Beach, Calif. – 70NB-76BC–146

(a) Sean Crocker, Westlake Village, Calif. – 71NB-75BC–146

Dustin Schmidt, Portland, Ore. – 77BC-69NB–146

Erick Justesen, San Jose, Calif. – 77BC-69NB–146

(a) Hayden Shieh, Fremont, Calif. – 78BC-68NB–146

Ray Beaufils, Scottsdale, Ariz. – 71NB-75BC–146

Matt Picanso, Vista, Calif. – 75BC-72NB–147

(a) Alex Chiarella, Makawao, Hawaii – 73BC-74NB–147

(a) Gerrit Chambers, Brush Prairie, Wash. – 76BC-71NB–147

Travis Reid, Clovis, N.M. – 75BC-72NB–147

(a) Cass Traub, Long Beach, Calif. – 73BC-74NB–147

John Shaw III, Jackpot, Nev. – 73BC-74NB–147

Devin Daniels, Phoenix, Ariz. – 71NB-76BC–147

(a) Cameron Champ, Sacramento, Calif. – 69NB-79BC–148

Brandon Harkins, Scottsdale, Ariz. – 75BC-73NB–148

Jonathan Khan, Tucson, Ariz. – 72BC-76NB–148

(a) Eric Ash, Loomis, Calif. – 78BC-70NB–148

Chris Riley, San Diego, Calif. – 67NB-81BC–148

Matthew Giles, Scottsdale, Ariz. – 70NB-79BC–149

Vinnie Poncino, San Clemente, Calif. – 70NB-79BC–149

(a) Glenn Hakes, Murrieta, Calif. – 75BC-74NB–149

Chris Baingo, Thousand Oaks, Calif. – 70NB-79BC–149

(a) John Lee, Norwalk, Calif. – 78BC-71NB–149

Tommy Masters, Fresno, Calif. – 72NB-77BC–149

Nicolas Garcia, La Quinta, Calif. – 77BC-73NB–150

Eric Ingersoll, La Jolla, Calif. – 70NB-80BC–150

Chris Zambri, Camarillo, Calif. – 76NB-74BC–150

Michael McCabe, Thousand Oaks, Calif. – 75NB-75BC–150

Anthony Aguilar, Las Vegas, Nev. – 77BC-73NB–150

(a) Devon Purser, Clearfield, Utah – 79BC-71NB–150

(a) Michael Harrington, Colorado Springs, Colo. – 77BC-73NB–150

Maxwell Hosking, Madison, Wis. – 72NB-78BC–150

Chris Killmer, Bellingham, Wash. – 71NB-79BC–150

Joel Kribel, Phoenix, Ariz. – 74NB-76BC–150

Ryan Thomas, Danville, Calif. – 74NB-77BC–151

(a) John Macarthur, Newhall, Calif. – 78BC-73NB–151

(a) John Urquhart, Glendale, Ariz. – 80BC-71NB–151

(a) Joshua Shou, Los Angeles, Calif. – 71NB-80BC–151

Derek Zellmer, Huntington Beach, Calif. – 75NB-77BC–152

(a) Jake Knapp, Costa Mesa, Calif. – 70NB-82BC–152

(a) Tyler Collier, Chico, Calif. – 78BC-74NB–152

Andy Miller, Napa, Calif. – 75NB-77BC–152

Jason Preeo, Highlands Ranch, Colo. – 73NB-80BC–153

(a) Steven Irwin, Arvada, Colo. – 81BC-72NB–153

(a) Yoon Chung, Buena Park, Calif. – 78BC-75NB–153

Ryan Acosta, Haleiwa, Hawaii – 79BC-74NB–153

(a) Tyler Kertson, Paradise Valley, Ariz. – 78BC-75NB–153

Brian Gonzales, Lakewood, Calif. – 71NB-83BC–154

David Games, Los Angeles, Calif. – 80BC-74NB–154

(a) Drew Trujillo, Boulder, Colo. – 80BC-74NB–154

(a) Austin Roberts, Carmichael, Calif. – 78BC-76NB–154

Brian Thompson, Gilroy, Calif. – 75NB-79BC–154

T.J. Morrey, Reno, Nev. – 76NB-78BC–154

Chi Choi, Chino Hills, Calif. – 83BC-72NB–155

(a) Beau Hossler, Mission Viejo, Calif. – 72NB-83BC–155

(a) Alberto Sanchez, Nogales, Ariz. – 74NB-82BC–156

(a) Lyon Lazare, Villa Park, Calif. – 79BC-77NB–156

Kendal Garon, Torrance, Calif. – 82BC-74NB–156

Joshua Garber, Palm Desert, Calif. – 83BC-74NB–157

(a) Chris Parkinson, Danville, Calif. – 74NB-83BC–157

(a) Johnny Ruiz, Camarillo, Calif. – 73NB-85BC–158

Kyohei Nomura, Honolulu, Hawaii – 85BC-73NB–158

Chris Hatzke, Vacaville, Calif. – 74NB-84BC–158

(a) Brett Wilson, Mesa, Ariz. – 80NB-81BC–161

(a) Tyler Sterk, Encinitas, Calif. – 79NB-83BC–162

(a) Thomas Richardson, Fresno, Calif. – 91BC-78NB–169

(a) Austin Amaya, Yorba Linda, Calif. – 90BC-83NB–173

Daniel Wax, Pacific Palisades, Calif. – 76BC-WDNB–WD

Dae-Hyun Kim, Encinitas, Calif. – NSNB-BC–NS

 

Facebook Comments
JOIN OUR eNEWSLETTER
Stay in the know and win free golf, tournament tickets, vacation packages and more!
Golf Oklahoma is the official publication of the Oklahoma Golf Association. Join over 35,000 subscribers receiving our newsletter with breaking news on all aspects of golf in the state. Our subscribers also receive special deals and promotions on equipment and travel as well as annual ticket giveaways to professional golf events.
Your email will not be shared or sold!
Ken MacLeod

Ken MacLeod

Publisher Golf Oklahoma | Oklahoma's No. 1 Golf Source

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

GOLF OKLAHOMA