Morgan, Wilson tops in Jimmie Austin Junior Classic

South Central PGA Junior Tour
Jimmie Austin Junior Classic Results
Boys Overall:
 1   Luke Morgan         Guthrie, OK        69-71--140 -4   
 2   Kaden Armstrong     Broken Arrow, OK   72-71--143 -1   
 3   Brooksie Levonitis  Oklahoma City, OK  72-73--145 +1   
 T4  Matthew Smith       Oklahoma City, OK  75-73--148 +4   
 T4  Grant Proctor       Norman, OK         73-75--148 +4   
 6   Cooper Wilguess     Edmond, OK         74-77--151 +7   
 7   Bryce Vickery       Mustang, OK        74-79--153 +9   
 T8  Jacob Grellner      Cushing, OK        78-76--154 +10  
 T8  Peyton Burns        Kingfisher, OK     78-76--154 +10  
 T8  Blake Miller        Edmond             78-76--154 +10  
 T11 Brayden Strickland  Broken arrow, OK   79-76--155 +11  
 T11 Eric Schuessler     Stillwater, OK     77-78--155 +11  
 T11 Brett Wilcoxen      Tulsa, OK          75-80--155 +11  
 14  Brodey Claborn      Oklahoma City, OK  82-75--157 +13  
 T15 Ryan Bell           Norman, OK         86-73--159 +15  
 T15 Izaac White         Duncan OK          82-77--159 +15  
 T15 Tate Lacey          Crescent, OK       82-77--159 +15  
 T18 Gage Tennyson       Yukon, OK          81-79--160 +16  
 T18 Marquise Haliburton Lawton, OK         79-81--160 +16  
 T20 Mason Hadley        Bethany, OK        86-75--161 +17  
 T20 Baylar Barnett      Elk City, OK       84-77--161 +17  
 T20 Karsten Sanders     Tulsa, OK          82-79--161 +17  
 T20 Matt Geurin         Edmond, OK         83-78--161 +17  
 24  Gus Fritz           Shawnee, OK        81-82--163 +19  
 T25 John Blake          Stillwater, OK     83-82--165 +21  
 T25 Tres Hill           Elk City, OK       87-78--165 +21  
 T27 Matthew McClintock  Oklahoma City, OK  84-82--166 +22  
 T27 Mason Bannister     Blanchard, OK      82-84--166 +22  
 T27 Hardy Bowers        Oklahoma City, OK  81-85--166 +22  
 T30 Alexander Diaz      Edmond, OK         82-85--167 +23  
 T30 Tanner Griffith     Coweta, OK         81-86--167 +23  
 T30 London Stover       Norman, OK         87-80--167 +23  
 T30 Luke Spencer        Tulsa, OK          87-80--167 +23  
 T30 Hunter Mann         Sulphur, OK        87-80--167 +23  
 35  Nicholas Ziebro     Norman, OK         87-81--168 +24  
 T36 Bo Robbins          Guthrie            83-86--169 +25  
 T36 Scott McPhail       Edmond, OK         88-81--169 +25  
 T36 Colby Campbell      Kingfisher, OK     89-80--169 +25  
 T36 Jackson Rowbottom   Tuttle, OK         88-81--169 +25  
 T40 Max Garza           Oklahoma City, OK  82-88--170 +26  
 T40 Noah Kern           Edmond, OK         80-90--170 +26  
 42  George Kaufmann     Oklahoma City, OK  82-90--172 +28  
 43  Trey Dallas         Edmond, OK         87-86--173 +29  
 T44 Zach Decker         Afton, OK          86-88--174 +30  
 T44 Braden Collier      Norman, OK         87-87--174 +30  
 46  Tripp Pence         Norman, OK         90-85--175 +31  
 T47 Luke Potter         Enid, OK           98-80--178 +34  
 T47 Noah Carter         Milburn, OK        92-86--178 +34  
 T49 Harden Jones        Piedmont, OK       94-85--179 +35  
 T49 Tucker Gregory      Geronimo, OK       93-86--179 +35  
 T49 Jaxon Kinzer        Edmond, OK         93-86--179 +35  
 52  Travis Poole        Elk City, OK       84-96--180 +36  
 53  Trent Martindale    Edmond, OK         97-84--181 +37  
 54  Jaxen Brewer        Goldsby            91-92--183 +39  
 55  David Anderson      Ada, OK            90-98--188 +44  
 56  Conner Compton      Oklahoma City, OK  99-96--195 +51  
 57  Kaden Robison       Oklahoma City, OK  97-103--200 +56 
 58  Nathan Martin       Sherwood, AR       109-92--201 +57 

DID NOT FINISH

 WD  Tanner Orton        Tulsa, OK          +24             
 DQ  Colby Cox           Muskogee, OK       +9              
Boys 2018:
 1   Tate Lacey        Crescent, OK   82-77--159 +15 
 2   Gage Tennyson     Yukon, OK      81-79--160 +16 
 3   Mason Bannister   Blanchard, OK  82-84--166 +22 
 4   Jackson Rowbottom Tuttle, OK     88-81--169 +25 
Boys 2019:
 1   Cooper Wilguess     Edmond, OK         74-77--151 +7   
 T2  Jacob Grellner      Cushing, OK        78-76--154 +10  
 T2  Peyton Burns        Kingfisher, OK     78-76--154 +10  
 4   Marquise Haliburton Lawton, OK         79-81--160 +16  
 T5  Mason Hadley        Bethany, OK        86-75--161 +17  
 T5  Matt Geurin         Edmond, OK         83-78--161 +17  
 T7  Alexander Diaz      Edmond, OK         82-85--167 +23  
 T7  Tanner Griffith     Coweta, OK         81-86--167 +23  
 T7  Hunter Mann         Sulphur, OK        87-80--167 +23  
 10  Luke Potter         Enid, OK           98-80--178 +34  
 11  Tucker Gregory      Geronimo, OK       93-86--179 +35  
 12  Kaden Robison       Oklahoma City, OK  97-103--200 +56 
 13  Nathan Martin       Sherwood, AR       109-92--201 +57 

DID NOT FINISH

 DQ  Colby Cox           Muskogee, OK       +9              
Boys 2020:
 1   Luke Morgan        Guthrie, OK        69-71--140 -4  
 2   Bryce Vickery      Mustang, OK        74-79--153 +9  
 3   Blake Miller       Edmond             78-76--154 +10 
 T4  Brayden Strickland Broken arrow, OK   79-76--155 +11 
 T4  Eric Schuessler    Stillwater, OK     77-78--155 +11 
 T4  Brett Wilcoxen     Tulsa, OK          75-80--155 +11 
 7   Brodey Claborn     Oklahoma City, OK  82-75--157 +13 
 T8  Baylar Barnett     Elk City, OK       84-77--161 +17 
 T8  Karsten Sanders    Tulsa, OK          82-79--161 +17 
 T10 Matthew McClintock Oklahoma City, OK  84-82--166 +22 
 T10 Hardy Bowers       Oklahoma City, OK  81-85--166 +22 
 12  Nicholas Ziebro    Norman, OK         87-81--168 +24 
 T13 Bo Robbins         Guthrie            83-86--169 +25 
 T13 Colby Campbell     Kingfisher, OK     89-80--169 +25 
 15  Noah Kern          Edmond, OK         80-90--170 +26 
 16  Noah Carter        Milburn, OK        92-86--178 +34 
 17  Harden Jones       Piedmont, OK       94-85--179 +35 
Boys 2021:
 1   Kaden Armstrong  Broken Arrow, OK   72-71--143 -1  
 2   Grant Proctor    Norman, OK         73-75--148 +4  
 T3  Ryan Bell        Norman, OK         86-73--159 +15 
 T3  Izaac White      Duncan OK          82-77--159 +15 
 5   Gus Fritz        Shawnee, OK        81-82--163 +19 
 T6  John Blake       Stillwater, OK     83-82--165 +21 
 T6  Tres Hill        Elk City, OK       87-78--165 +21 
 8   London Stover    Norman, OK         87-80--167 +23 
 9   Scott McPhail    Edmond, OK         88-81--169 +25 
 10  Max Garza        Oklahoma City, OK  82-88--170 +26 
 11  Trey Dallas      Edmond, OK         87-86--173 +29 
 T12 Zach Decker      Afton, OK          86-88--174 +30 
 T12 Braden Collier   Norman, OK         87-87--174 +30 
 14  Tripp Pence      Norman, OK         90-85--175 +31 
 15  Travis Poole     Elk City, OK       84-96--180 +36 
 16  Trent Martindale Edmond, OK         97-84--181 +37 
 17  Jaxen Brewer     Goldsby            91-92--183 +39 
 18  David Anderson   Ada, OK            90-98--188 +44 
Boys 2022:
 1   Brooksie Levonitis Oklahoma City, OK  72-73--145 +1  
 2   Matthew Smith      Oklahoma City, OK  75-73--148 +4  
 3   Luke Spencer       Tulsa, OK          87-80--167 +23 
 4   George Kaufmann    Oklahoma City, OK  82-90--172 +28 
 5   Jaxon Kinzer       Edmond, OK         93-86--179 +35 
 6   Conner Compton     Oklahoma City, OK  99-96--195 +51 

DID NOT FINISH

 WD  Tanner Orton       Tulsa, OK          +24            
College Men:
 1   Reagan Streck        Tusla, OK          71-74--145 +1  
 2   Payte Owen           Purcell, OK        75-77--152 +8  
 3   Patrick Vahabzadegan Oklahoma City, OK  83-84--167 +23 
 4   Logan Mathews        Ada, OK            81-88--169 +25 

DID NOT FINISH

 WD  Colton Castleberry   Norman, OK         +15            
College Women:
 1   Ashley Childers  Broken Arrow, OK  91-72--163 +19  
 2   Hayden Meiser    Norman, OK        86-86--172 +28  
 3   Faith Stewart    Edmond, OK        89-87--176 +32  
 4   Jennifer Birdrow Broken Arrow, OK  105-93--198 +54 
Girls 2018:
 1   Josie Patterson Chandler Ok    81-79--160 +16 
 2   Sydnie Gamble   Greenwood, AR  83-81--164 +20 
 3   Emma Hughes     Edmond, OK     89-81--170 +26 
Girls 2019:
 1   Alyssa Wilson    Yukon, OK       81-73--154 +10  
 2   Maisie Liddell   Ardmore, OK     92-80--172 +28  
 T3  Haylee Poole     elk City, OK    94-95--189 +45  
 T3  Olivia Ziebro    Norman, OK      97-92--189 +45  
 5   Madison Anderson Lone Grove, OK  108-97--205 +61 
Girls 2020:
 1   Mika Ramos    Broken Arrow, OK  76-88--164 +20  
 2   Mia Pendleton Choctaw, OK       99-104--203 +59 
 3   Brianne Lee   Norman, OK        108-99--207 +63 
Girls 2021:
 1   Reagan Chaney  Ardmore, OK  83-84--167 +23 
 2   Sarah Sherrard Moore, OK    88-81--169 +25 
Girls 2022:
 1   Gracie Doke Tulsa, OK  101-92--193 +49 
Girls Overall:
 1   Alyssa Wilson    Yukon, OK         81-73--154 +10  
 2   Josie Patterson  Chandler Ok       81-79--160 +16  
 T3  Mika Ramos       Broken Arrow, OK  76-88--164 +20  
 T3  Sydnie Gamble    Greenwood, AR     83-81--164 +20  
 5   Reagan Chaney    Ardmore, OK       83-84--167 +23  
 6   Sarah Sherrard   Moore, OK         88-81--169 +25  
 7   Emma Hughes      Edmond, OK        89-81--170 +26  
 8   Maisie Liddell   Ardmore, OK       92-80--172 +28  
 T9  Haylee Poole     elk City, OK      94-95--189 +45  
 T9  Olivia Ziebro    Norman, OK        97-92--189 +45  
 11  Gracie Doke      Tulsa, OK         101-92--193 +49 
 12  Mia Pendleton    Choctaw, OK       99-104--203 +59 
 13  Madison Anderson Lone Grove, OK    108-97--205 +61 
 14  Brianne Lee      Norman, OK        108-99--207 +63

Facebook Comments
Receive Our eNews!

No spam guarantee.

I agree to have my personal information transfered to MailChimp ( more information )

Ken MacLeod

Publisher Golf Oklahoma | Oklahoma's No. 1 Golf Source

GOLF OKLAHOMA