Morgan, Wilson tops in Jimmie Austin Junior Classic

Golf Louisiana Style! 15 courses by designers including Hal Sutton, David Toms and Pete Dye. After your round, you’ll find our “Sportsman’s Paradise” has so much more to offer with great food, fishing, music and gaming.

South Central PGA Junior Tour
Jimmie Austin Junior Classic Results
Boys Overall:
 1   Luke Morgan         Guthrie, OK        69-71--140 -4   
 2   Kaden Armstrong     Broken Arrow, OK   72-71--143 -1   
 3   Brooksie Levonitis  Oklahoma City, OK  72-73--145 +1   
 T4  Matthew Smith       Oklahoma City, OK  75-73--148 +4   
 T4  Grant Proctor       Norman, OK         73-75--148 +4   
 6   Cooper Wilguess     Edmond, OK         74-77--151 +7   
 7   Bryce Vickery       Mustang, OK        74-79--153 +9   
 T8  Jacob Grellner      Cushing, OK        78-76--154 +10  
 T8  Peyton Burns        Kingfisher, OK     78-76--154 +10  
 T8  Blake Miller        Edmond             78-76--154 +10  
 T11 Brayden Strickland  Broken arrow, OK   79-76--155 +11  
 T11 Eric Schuessler     Stillwater, OK     77-78--155 +11  
 T11 Brett Wilcoxen      Tulsa, OK          75-80--155 +11  
 14  Brodey Claborn      Oklahoma City, OK  82-75--157 +13  
 T15 Ryan Bell           Norman, OK         86-73--159 +15  
 T15 Izaac White         Duncan OK          82-77--159 +15  
 T15 Tate Lacey          Crescent, OK       82-77--159 +15  
 T18 Gage Tennyson       Yukon, OK          81-79--160 +16  
 T18 Marquise Haliburton Lawton, OK         79-81--160 +16  
 T20 Mason Hadley        Bethany, OK        86-75--161 +17  
 T20 Baylar Barnett      Elk City, OK       84-77--161 +17  
 T20 Karsten Sanders     Tulsa, OK          82-79--161 +17  
 T20 Matt Geurin         Edmond, OK         83-78--161 +17  
 24  Gus Fritz           Shawnee, OK        81-82--163 +19  
 T25 John Blake          Stillwater, OK     83-82--165 +21  
 T25 Tres Hill           Elk City, OK       87-78--165 +21  
 T27 Matthew McClintock  Oklahoma City, OK  84-82--166 +22  
 T27 Mason Bannister     Blanchard, OK      82-84--166 +22  
 T27 Hardy Bowers        Oklahoma City, OK  81-85--166 +22  
 T30 Alexander Diaz      Edmond, OK         82-85--167 +23  
 T30 Tanner Griffith     Coweta, OK         81-86--167 +23  
 T30 London Stover       Norman, OK         87-80--167 +23  
 T30 Luke Spencer        Tulsa, OK          87-80--167 +23  
 T30 Hunter Mann         Sulphur, OK        87-80--167 +23  
 35  Nicholas Ziebro     Norman, OK         87-81--168 +24  
 T36 Bo Robbins          Guthrie            83-86--169 +25  
 T36 Scott McPhail       Edmond, OK         88-81--169 +25  
 T36 Colby Campbell      Kingfisher, OK     89-80--169 +25  
 T36 Jackson Rowbottom   Tuttle, OK         88-81--169 +25  
 T40 Max Garza           Oklahoma City, OK  82-88--170 +26  
 T40 Noah Kern           Edmond, OK         80-90--170 +26  
 42  George Kaufmann     Oklahoma City, OK  82-90--172 +28  
 43  Trey Dallas         Edmond, OK         87-86--173 +29  
 T44 Zach Decker         Afton, OK          86-88--174 +30  
 T44 Braden Collier      Norman, OK         87-87--174 +30  
 46  Tripp Pence         Norman, OK         90-85--175 +31  
 T47 Luke Potter         Enid, OK           98-80--178 +34  
 T47 Noah Carter         Milburn, OK        92-86--178 +34  
 T49 Harden Jones        Piedmont, OK       94-85--179 +35  
 T49 Tucker Gregory      Geronimo, OK       93-86--179 +35  
 T49 Jaxon Kinzer        Edmond, OK         93-86--179 +35  
 52  Travis Poole        Elk City, OK       84-96--180 +36  
 53  Trent Martindale    Edmond, OK         97-84--181 +37  
 54  Jaxen Brewer        Goldsby            91-92--183 +39  
 55  David Anderson      Ada, OK            90-98--188 +44  
 56  Conner Compton      Oklahoma City, OK  99-96--195 +51  
 57  Kaden Robison       Oklahoma City, OK  97-103--200 +56 
 58  Nathan Martin       Sherwood, AR       109-92--201 +57 

DID NOT FINISH

 WD  Tanner Orton        Tulsa, OK          +24             
 DQ  Colby Cox           Muskogee, OK       +9              
Boys 2018:
 1   Tate Lacey        Crescent, OK   82-77--159 +15 
 2   Gage Tennyson     Yukon, OK      81-79--160 +16 
 3   Mason Bannister   Blanchard, OK  82-84--166 +22 
 4   Jackson Rowbottom Tuttle, OK     88-81--169 +25 
Boys 2019:
 1   Cooper Wilguess     Edmond, OK         74-77--151 +7   
 T2  Jacob Grellner      Cushing, OK        78-76--154 +10  
 T2  Peyton Burns        Kingfisher, OK     78-76--154 +10  
 4   Marquise Haliburton Lawton, OK         79-81--160 +16  
 T5  Mason Hadley        Bethany, OK        86-75--161 +17  
 T5  Matt Geurin         Edmond, OK         83-78--161 +17  
 T7  Alexander Diaz      Edmond, OK         82-85--167 +23  
 T7  Tanner Griffith     Coweta, OK         81-86--167 +23  
 T7  Hunter Mann         Sulphur, OK        87-80--167 +23  
 10  Luke Potter         Enid, OK           98-80--178 +34  
 11  Tucker Gregory      Geronimo, OK       93-86--179 +35  
 12  Kaden Robison       Oklahoma City, OK  97-103--200 +56 
 13  Nathan Martin       Sherwood, AR       109-92--201 +57 

DID NOT FINISH

 DQ  Colby Cox           Muskogee, OK       +9              
Boys 2020:
 1   Luke Morgan        Guthrie, OK        69-71--140 -4  
 2   Bryce Vickery      Mustang, OK        74-79--153 +9  
 3   Blake Miller       Edmond             78-76--154 +10 
 T4  Brayden Strickland Broken arrow, OK   79-76--155 +11 
 T4  Eric Schuessler    Stillwater, OK     77-78--155 +11 
 T4  Brett Wilcoxen     Tulsa, OK          75-80--155 +11 
 7   Brodey Claborn     Oklahoma City, OK  82-75--157 +13 
 T8  Baylar Barnett     Elk City, OK       84-77--161 +17 
 T8  Karsten Sanders    Tulsa, OK          82-79--161 +17 
 T10 Matthew McClintock Oklahoma City, OK  84-82--166 +22 
 T10 Hardy Bowers       Oklahoma City, OK  81-85--166 +22 
 12  Nicholas Ziebro    Norman, OK         87-81--168 +24 
 T13 Bo Robbins         Guthrie            83-86--169 +25 
 T13 Colby Campbell     Kingfisher, OK     89-80--169 +25 
 15  Noah Kern          Edmond, OK         80-90--170 +26 
 16  Noah Carter        Milburn, OK        92-86--178 +34 
 17  Harden Jones       Piedmont, OK       94-85--179 +35 
Boys 2021:
 1   Kaden Armstrong  Broken Arrow, OK   72-71--143 -1  
 2   Grant Proctor    Norman, OK         73-75--148 +4  
 T3  Ryan Bell        Norman, OK         86-73--159 +15 
 T3  Izaac White      Duncan OK          82-77--159 +15 
 5   Gus Fritz        Shawnee, OK        81-82--163 +19 
 T6  John Blake       Stillwater, OK     83-82--165 +21 
 T6  Tres Hill        Elk City, OK       87-78--165 +21 
 8   London Stover    Norman, OK         87-80--167 +23 
 9   Scott McPhail    Edmond, OK         88-81--169 +25 
 10  Max Garza        Oklahoma City, OK  82-88--170 +26 
 11  Trey Dallas      Edmond, OK         87-86--173 +29 
 T12 Zach Decker      Afton, OK          86-88--174 +30 
 T12 Braden Collier   Norman, OK         87-87--174 +30 
 14  Tripp Pence      Norman, OK         90-85--175 +31 
 15  Travis Poole     Elk City, OK       84-96--180 +36 
 16  Trent Martindale Edmond, OK         97-84--181 +37 
 17  Jaxen Brewer     Goldsby            91-92--183 +39 
 18  David Anderson   Ada, OK            90-98--188 +44 
Boys 2022:
 1   Brooksie Levonitis Oklahoma City, OK  72-73--145 +1  
 2   Matthew Smith      Oklahoma City, OK  75-73--148 +4  
 3   Luke Spencer       Tulsa, OK          87-80--167 +23 
 4   George Kaufmann    Oklahoma City, OK  82-90--172 +28 
 5   Jaxon Kinzer       Edmond, OK         93-86--179 +35 
 6   Conner Compton     Oklahoma City, OK  99-96--195 +51 

DID NOT FINISH

 WD  Tanner Orton       Tulsa, OK          +24            
College Men:
 1   Reagan Streck        Tusla, OK          71-74--145 +1  
 2   Payte Owen           Purcell, OK        75-77--152 +8  
 3   Patrick Vahabzadegan Oklahoma City, OK  83-84--167 +23 
 4   Logan Mathews        Ada, OK            81-88--169 +25 

DID NOT FINISH

 WD  Colton Castleberry   Norman, OK         +15            
College Women:
 1   Ashley Childers  Broken Arrow, OK  91-72--163 +19  
 2   Hayden Meiser    Norman, OK        86-86--172 +28  
 3   Faith Stewart    Edmond, OK        89-87--176 +32  
 4   Jennifer Birdrow Broken Arrow, OK  105-93--198 +54 
Girls 2018:
 1   Josie Patterson Chandler Ok    81-79--160 +16 
 2   Sydnie Gamble   Greenwood, AR  83-81--164 +20 
 3   Emma Hughes     Edmond, OK     89-81--170 +26 
Girls 2019:
 1   Alyssa Wilson    Yukon, OK       81-73--154 +10  
 2   Maisie Liddell   Ardmore, OK     92-80--172 +28  
 T3  Haylee Poole     elk City, OK    94-95--189 +45  
 T3  Olivia Ziebro    Norman, OK      97-92--189 +45  
 5   Madison Anderson Lone Grove, OK  108-97--205 +61 
Girls 2020:
 1   Mika Ramos    Broken Arrow, OK  76-88--164 +20  
 2   Mia Pendleton Choctaw, OK       99-104--203 +59 
 3   Brianne Lee   Norman, OK        108-99--207 +63 
Girls 2021:
 1   Reagan Chaney  Ardmore, OK  83-84--167 +23 
 2   Sarah Sherrard Moore, OK    88-81--169 +25 
Girls 2022:
 1   Gracie Doke Tulsa, OK  101-92--193 +49 
Girls Overall:
 1   Alyssa Wilson    Yukon, OK         81-73--154 +10  
 2   Josie Patterson  Chandler Ok       81-79--160 +16  
 T3  Mika Ramos       Broken Arrow, OK  76-88--164 +20  
 T3  Sydnie Gamble    Greenwood, AR     83-81--164 +20  
 5   Reagan Chaney    Ardmore, OK       83-84--167 +23  
 6   Sarah Sherrard   Moore, OK         88-81--169 +25  
 7   Emma Hughes      Edmond, OK        89-81--170 +26  
 8   Maisie Liddell   Ardmore, OK       92-80--172 +28  
 T9  Haylee Poole     elk City, OK      94-95--189 +45  
 T9  Olivia Ziebro    Norman, OK        97-92--189 +45  
 11  Gracie Doke      Tulsa, OK         101-92--193 +49 
 12  Mia Pendleton    Choctaw, OK       99-104--203 +59 
 13  Madison Anderson Lone Grove, OK    108-97--205 +61 
 14  Brianne Lee      Norman, OK        108-99--207 +63


Facebook Comments
Receive Our eNews!

No spam guarantee.

I agree to have my personal information transfered to MailChimp ( more information )
Ken MacLeod

Ken MacLeod

Publisher Golf Oklahoma | Oklahoma's No. 1 Golf Source

GOLF OKLAHOMA