Pairings, starting times announced for U.S. Girls’ Junior

2015 U.S. Girls’ Junior Championship
July 20-25 at Tulsa Country Club
usgirlsjunior.org | #USGirlsJunior

FAR HILLS, N.J. (July 15, 2015) – The United States Golf Association (USGA) today announced groupings and starting times for the first two rounds of the 2015 U.S. Girls’ Junior Championship, Monday (July 20) and Tuesday (July 21) at the 6,076-yard, par-70 Tulsa (Okla.) Country Club course.

The U.S. Girls’ Junior consists of 36 holes of stroke play on July 20 and 21, after which the field will be reduced to the low 64 scorers. There will then be six rounds of match play, starting July 22. The quarterfinals and semifinals are slated for July 24, and the championship is scheduled to conclude with a 36-hole final Saturday, July 25.

All times CDT

Monday (July 20), hole #1 / Tuesday (July 21), hole #10

7 a.m./12 p.m. – Courtney Zeng, Orlando, Fla.; Pauline Del Rosario, Philippines; Jennifer Cleary, Wilmington, Del.

7:10 a.m./12:10 p.m. – Kelly Sim, Republic of Korea; Lauren Comegys, Austin, Texas; Chakansim (Fai) Khamborn, Thailand

7:20 a.m./12:20 p.m. – Clare Amelia Legaspi, Philippines; Beth Lillie, Fullerton, Calif.; Jackie Rogowicz, Yardley, Pa.

7:30 a.m./12:30 p.m. – Nicole Schroeder, Rocklin, Calif.; Eun Jeong Seong, Republic of Korea; Divya Manthena, Moorpark, Calif.

7:40 a.m./12:40 p.m. – Kaitlyn Papp, Austin, Texas; Mariel Galdiano, Pearl City, Hawaii; Lilia Khatu Vu, Fountain Valley, Calif.

7:50 a.m./12:50 p.m. – Jennifer Koga, Honolulu, Hawaii; Caroline Cahill, Wilmington, N.C.; Karah Sanford, Escondido, Calif.

8 a.m./1 p.m. – Han Hsuan Yu, Chinese Taipei; Annika Cedo, Philippines; Megan McLean, Lebanon, N.J.

8:10 a.m./1:10 p.m. – Jessica Spicer, Bahama, N.C.; Monica Dibildox, Mexico; Emily Cox, Lancaster, S.C.

8:20 a.m./1:20 p.m. – Maria Fernanda Martinez Almeida, Mexico; Kelly Su, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Alex Wright, Midlothian, Va.

8:30 a.m./1:30 p.m. – Sifan He, Japan; Ellie Slama, Salem, Ore.; Lauren Hartlage, Elizabethtown, Ky.

8:40 a.m./1:40 p.m. – Emma Fisher, Bloomington, Ind.; Allisen Corpuz, Honolulu, Hawaii; Mika Liu, Beverly Hills, Calif.

8:50 a.m./1:50 p.m. – Dominique Galloway, Rio Rancho, N.M.; Ella Woods, Saint Augustine, Fla.; Shannon Brooks, Vienna, Va.

9 a.m./2 p.m. – Sophie Liu, Melbourne, Fla.; Rachel Heck, Memphis, Tenn.; Angel Yin, Arcadia, Calif.

Monday (July 20), hole #10 / Tuesday (July 21), hole #1

7 a.m./12 p.m. – Delaney Shah, North Potomac, Md.; Kelsey Zeng, Orlando, Fla.; Lauren Beaudreau, Lemont, Ill.

7:10 a.m./12:10 p.m. – Kendall Griffin, Sebring, Fla.; Skylar Thompson, Buford, Ga.; Maria Fassi, Mexico

7:20 a.m./12:20 p.m. – Selena Costabile, Canada; Julia Ford, Shrewsbury, Mass.; Nicolette Donovan, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

7:30 a.m./12:30 p.m. – Katherine Muzi, Walnut, Calif.; Brittany Kwon, Bremerton, Wash.; Morgan Baxendale, Windermere, Fla.

7:40 a.m./12:40 p.m. – Lucy Li, Redwood City, Calif.; Pajaree Anannarukarn, Thailand; Julia Gregg, Dallas, Texas

7:50 a.m./12:50 p.m. – Zora Gittens, Boynton Beach, Fla.; Naomi Ko, Canada; Sarah Willis, Eaton, Ohio

8 a.m./1 p.m. – Kaitlin Milligan, Norman, Okla.; Jessica Sloot, Fruit Heights, Utah; Sarah Shipley, Hastings, Mich.

8:10 a.m./1:10 p.m. – Taylor Black, Warrensburg, Mo.; Kenedee Peters, Lacey, Wash.; Jaelyn Tindal, Rock Hill, S.C.

8:20 a.m./1:20 p.m. – Diana Camila Velez, Puerto Rico; Chandler Rosholt, Cedar Park, Texas; Bibilani Liu, Cupertino, Calif.

8:30 a.m./1:30 p.m. – Gabriela Coello, Venezuela; Kathleen Scavo, Benicia, Calif.; Malia Nam, Kailua, Hawaii

8:40 a.m./1:40 p.m. – Hannah Ko, Anaheim, Calif.; Maria Balcazar, Mexico; Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen, People’s Republic of China

8:50 a.m./1:50 p.m. – Elizabeth Choi, Syosset, N.Y.; Hadley Walts, Evansville, Ind.; Ellen Secor, Portland, Ore.

9 a.m./2 p.m. – Kory Nielsen, Kent, Ohio; Calista Reyes, Philippines; Madelein Herr, New Hope, Pa.

Monday (July 20), hole #1 / Tuesday (July 21), hole #10

12 p.m./7 a.m. – Fumie (Alice) Jo, People’s Republic of China; Emily Sumner, North Tustin, Calif.; Greta Bruner, Conroe, Texas

12:10 p.m./7:10 a.m. – Brooke Seay, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.; Allison Paik, Providence, R.I.; Megan Furtney, South Elgin, Ill.

12:20 p.m./7:20 a.m. – Yujeong Son, Republic of Korea; Sadie Englemann, Austin, Texas; Katherine Zhu, San Jose, Calif.

12:30 p.m./7:30 a.m. – Binny Lee, Chicago, Ill.; Roshnee Sharma, Canada; Athena Yang, Winter Haven, Fla.

12:40 p.m./7:40 a.m. – Katie Cudworth, Boise, Idaho; Morgan Sahm, Centennial, Colo.; Tiffany Kang, Suwanee, Ga.

12:50 p.m./7:50 a.m. – Anna Zhou, Palo Alto, Calif.; Evelyn Arguelles, Mexico; Mariah Smith, Clarksville, Tenn.

1 p.m./8 a.m. – Aiko Leong, Honolulu, Hawaii; Selina Zeng, Oak Brook, Ill.; Valery Plata, Colombia

1:10 p.m./8:10 a.m. – Sabrina Iqbal, San Jose, Calif.; Ami Gianchandani, Short Hills, N.J.; Camille Enright, Plano, Texas

1:20 p.m./8:20 a.m. – Mari Nishiura, Mililani, Hawaii; Ada Wong, San Marino, Calif.; Brooke Hamilton, New Zealand

1:30 p.m./8:30 a.m. – Tenley Moretti, Ankeny, Iowa; Jaravee Boonchant, Thailand; Mikhaela Fortuna, Philippines

1:40 p.m./8:40 a.m. – Hannah O’Sullivan, Chandler, Ariz.; Belinda Hu, San Ramon, Calif.; Jayna Choi, Collierville, Tenn.

1:50 p.m./8:50 a.m. – Marni Murez, Manhattan Beach, Calif.; Payton Fehringer, American Falls, Idaho; Aubree Jones, Covington, Tenn.

2 p.m./9 a.m. – Aneka Seumanutafa, Frederick, Md.; Madeline Chou, Santa Ana, Calif.; Alyssa Lamoureux, Seminole, Fla.

Monday (July 20), hole #10 / Tuesday (July 21), hole #1

12 p.m./7 a.m. – Alli Kim, Murrieta, Calif.; Ya-Chun Chang, Chinese Taipei; Lois Kaye Go, Philippines

12:10 p.m./7:10 a.m. – Yu Sang Hou, Chinese Taipei; Elizabeth Wang, San Marino, Calif.; Daniele Giles, Central Point, Ore.

12:20 p.m./7:20 a.m. – Alyaa Abdulghany, Newport Beach, Calif.; Shelby Brauckmuller, Auburndale, Fla.; Morgan Goldstein, Las Vegas, Nev.

12:30 p.m./7:30 a.m. – Muni He, People’s Republic of China; Courtney Dow, Frisco, Texas; Rose Huang, People’s Republic of China

12:40 p.m./7:40 a.m. – Angela Liu, San Jose, Calif.; Yu Chiang Hou, Chinese Taipei; Haylin Harris, Tucson, Ariz.

12:50 p.m./7:50 a.m. – Yealimi Noh, Concord, Calif.; Hailee Cooper, Montgomery, Texas; Gillian Vance, Lakewood, Colo.

1 p.m./8 a.m. – Gracyn Burgess, Lexington, S.C.; Jessica Mangrobang, Chula Vista, Calif.; Emily Mahar, Australia

1:10 p.m./8:10 a.m. – Megan Khang, Rockland, Mass.; Ariadna Fonseca, Venezuela; Katrina Prendergast, Sparks, Nev.

1:20 p.m./8:20 a.m. – Sierra Brooks, Sorrento, Fla.; Claire Cameron, Martinsville, Ind.; Sarah Spicer, Bahama, N.C.

1:30 p.m./8:30 a.m. – Kasey Torres, Los Angeles, Calif.; Sophie (Yixian) Guo, Bluffton, S.C.; Maria Vesga, Colombia

1:40 p.m./8:40 a.m. – Simar Singh, Los Altos, Calif.; Kristen Gillman, Austin, Texas; Ashley Czarnecki, Greenville, S.C.

1:50 p.m./8:50 a.m. – Gina Kim, Chapel Hill, N.C.; Adeena Shears, Elizabeth, W.Va.; Andrea Lee, Hermosa Beach, Calif.

2 p.m./9 a.m. – Macy Fox, Marble Falls, Texas; Tammy Lim, Fresno, Calif.; Anina Ku, Basking Ridge, N.J.

 

Facebook Comments
JOIN OUR eNEWSLETTER
Stay in the know and win free golf, tournament tickets, vacation packages and more!
Golf Oklahoma is the official publication of the Oklahoma Golf Association. Join over 35,000 subscribers receiving our newsletter with breaking news on all aspects of golf in the state. Our subscribers also receive special deals and promotions on equipment and travel as well as annual ticket giveaways to professional golf events.
Your email will not be shared or sold!
Ken MacLeod

Ken MacLeod

Publisher Golf Oklahoma | Oklahoma's No. 1 Golf Source

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

GOLF OKLAHOMA