Section Junior Tour champions crowned in Walter Hopper Championship

PGA South Central Section Junior Tour
Walter Hopper Championship
Forest Ridge GC
Aug 1 – Aug 2, 2016

Boys 16-18
1, Jake Bay          Shattuck, OK           76-78–154 +12
 T2  Spencer Upton     Tishomingo OK          76-79–155 +13
 T2  Matthew Edgeller  Tulsa                  76-79–155 +13
 4   Donovan Osborne   Cache, OK              81-75–156 +14
 5   Tyler Thomason    Yukon,  OK             81-76–157 +15
 T6  Dutton Hughes     Tulsa, OK              82-77–159 +17
 T6  Payte Owen        Purcell, OK            79-80–159 +17
 T8  Matt Russell      Bartlesville, OK       83-77–160 +18
 T8  Colin Broermann   Sand Springs,, OK      78-82–160 +18
 10  Scotty Alexander  Mustang, OK            82-79–161 +19
 11  Matthew Mattoon   Tulsa, OK              81-81–162 +20
 12  Mickey Zeher      Bentonville, AR        82-81–163 +21
 T13 Michael Kemmerly  Bixby, OK              84-80–164 +22
 T13 Nathan Jolly      North Little Rock, AR  82-82–164 +22
 T13 Andrew Skinner    Broken Arrow OK        80-84–164 +22
 T13 Mason Coulston    Porum, OK              81-83–164 +22
 T17 Addison Tway      Tuttle, OK             85-80–165 +23
 T17 Matthew Mantle    Edmond, OK             82-83–165 +23
 T17 Rhett Phillips    Owasso, OK             81-84–165 +23
 20  Zander Tway       Tuttle, OK             80-86–166 +24
 21  Logan Meehan      Coweta, OK             90-77–167 +25
 T22 Nysm Sikes        Okemah, Oklahoma       84-86–170 +28
 T22 Braden Pollock    Owasso, OK             82-88–170 +28
 T24 Will Overton      Fayetteville, AR       88-83–171 +29
 T24 Garrett Smith     Wilburton              86-85–171 +29
 26  Clay Tunin        Stillwater, OK         92-81–173 +31
 T27 Coop Stanley      Edmond, OK             86-89–175 +33
 T27 Tanner Harris     Lawton, OK             84-91–175 +33
 29  Spencer Warner    Girard, KS             91-85–176 +34
 30  Lake Flanary      Wagoner, OK            87-90–177 +35
 31  Dax Russell       Stillwater, OK         94-86–180 +38
 32  Bryan Hubble      Newcastle, OK          90-96–186 +44
 33  Josh McFarland    Locust Grove,Ok        93-96–189 +47
 34  Samuel Fang       Tulsa, OK              96-102–198 +56
 35  Blake Anthamatten Tulsa, OK              97-103–200 +58
 
Boys 12-13
1   Zachary Siaca   Lawton, OK         82-72–154 +10 
 2   Seth Tucker     Lindsay, OK        75-79–154 +10 
 3   Simon McBride   Paragould, AR      78-77–155 +11 
 4   Tres Hill       Elk City, OK       75-82–157 +13 
 5   Mesa Falleur    Sallisaw, OK       80-87–167 +23 
 T6  Kooper Doucet   Comanche, OK       86-82–168 +24 
 T6  Henry Jackson   Oklahoma City, OK  87-81–168 +24 
 8   Zachary Burgess Wichita, KS        85-88–173 +29 
 9   Kolton Paul     Rogers, AR         87-87–174 +30 
 10  Tanner Shupe    Tulsa, OK          88-93–181 +37 
 11  Tyson Miller    Clinton, OK        95-90–185 +41 
 12  Gage Tennyson   Yukon, OK          93-93–186 +42 
 13  Landon Howell   Springer, OK       104-111–215 +71
 
Boys 14-15
1   Luke Morgan        Guthrie, OK        73-73–146 +4   
 2   Parker Rose        Stigler, OK        74-75–149 +7   
 3   Tyler Rhodes       Owasso, OK         75-76–151 +9   
 4   Brett Wilcoxen     Tulsa, OK          76-77–153 +11  
 5   Dongsoo Lee        Fayetteville, AR   80-74–154 +12  
 6   Bryce Vickery      Oklahoma City, OK  75-80–155 +13  
 T7  Bo Robbins         Guthrie            78-79–157 +15  
 T7  Jack Wilkins       Tulsa, OK          73-84–157 +15  
 T9  Blake Miller       Edmond             81-79–160 +18  
 T9  Matthew McClintock Oklahoma City, OK  77-83–160 +18  
 11  Hardy Bowers       Oklahoma City, OK  85-77–162 +20  
 12  Mason Hadley       Yukon, OK          83-85–168 +26  
 13  Griffin Wuensch    Hot springs, AR    80-90–170 +28  
 T14 Antonio Gilestra   Collinsville, OK   86-85–171 +29  
 T14 Hunter Oden        Edmond, OK         83-88–171 +29  
 T14 Evan Linfoot       Sapulpa, OK        83-88–171 +29  
 17  William Jackson    Oklahoma City, OK  87-85–172 +30  
 18  Ben Moeller        Tulsa, OK          87-86–173 +31  
 19  Ike Houston        Tulsa, OK          87-87–174 +32  
 T20 Jarod Harder       Bartlesville, OK   93-82–175 +33  
 T20 Jackson White      Bixby, OK          86-89–175 +33  
 T20 Karsten Sanders    Bixby, OK          83-92–175 +33  
23  Seth Wildoner      Bixby, OK          91-88–179 +37  
 24  Nicholas Ziebro    Norman, OK         97-86–183 +41  
25  Connor Herzberg    Broken Arrow, OK   96-97–193 +51  
 T26 Tanner Griffith    Broken Arrow, OK   102-92–194 +52 
 T26 Brennen Richardson Bixby, OK          100-94–194 +52 
 28  Porter Hensley     Clinton, OK        104-94–198 +56 
 29  Timothy Smith      Broken arrow, OK   144-147–291 +149
 
Boys 9-11
1   Cj Phillips        Edmond, OK        38-37–75 +3
 2   William Jonckowski Broken Arrow, OK  41-36–77 +5
 3   Baylor Bostick     Duncan, OK        44-35–79 +7
 T4  Drake Lindsey      Fayetteville, AR  43-40–83 +11
 T4  Sam Morris         Tulsa, OK         40-43–83 +11
 6   Bryant Polhill     Edmond, OK        43-43–86 +14
 7   Gray Manning       Arkadelphia, AR   47-40–87 +15
8   Connor Goens       Fayetteville, AR  50-43–93 +21
 9   Evan Weaver        Adair, OK         54-45–99 +27

Girls 12-13
1   Nicole Anderson Bixby, OK         45-41–86 +14
2   Sarah Sherrard  Moore, OK         45-41–86 +14
 3   Abby Lea Huett  Hot Springs, AR   43-45–88 +16
 4   Anna Rechtin    Fayetteville, AR  49-40–89 +17
 5   Olivia Coit     Edmond, OK        45-49–94 +22
 6   Alex Taylor     Norman, OK        59-61–120 +48
 7   Macy Walker     Mustang, OK       55-66–121 +49

Girls 14-15
1   Sydney Hermann   Ponca City, OK  84-82–166 +22 
 2   Kennedy McNeel   Springdale, AR  92-85–177 +33 
 3   Breanna Lee      Van buren, AR   85-96–181 +37 
4   Makenzie Merkley Norman, OK      102-91–193 +49
 5   Kennedy Maybee   Jenks, OK       96-103–199 +55
6   Olivia Ziebro    Norman, OK      100-113–213 +69
 
Girls 16-18
1   Josie Patterson  Chandler Ok       91-84–175 +31 
 2   Lexie Adams      Greenwood, AR     90-96–186 +42 
 3   Zoe Rosebrough   Pryor, OK         98-93–191 +47 
 4   Piper Tully      Broken Arrow, OK  101-102–203 +59
 5   Mackena Tennyson Yukon, OK         101-106–207 +63
 
Girls 9-11
1   Maggie Huett  Hot Springs, AR   45-43–88 +16
 2   Gracie Doke   Tulsa, OK         46-47–93 +21
 3   Elizabeth Lim Fayetteville, AR  55-47–102 +30
 

Facebook Comments
Receive Our eNews!

No spam guarantee.

I agree to have my personal information transfered to MailChimp ( more information )

Ken MacLeod

Publisher Golf Oklahoma | Oklahoma's No. 1 Golf Source

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

GOLF OKLAHOMA