Staggs, Neidy to meet in State Amateur final

ADVERTISEMENT

    2013 State Amateur Championship     
    Match Play Results
    Championship Flight — (Round
    of 16)
    Player A    Seed    Player B    Seed    Winner    Result

    Nadia Majidi    1    Leigh Ann Fore    16    Majidi    3 and 2
    Beth. Darrough    2    Maddy Haley    15    Haley    1 up
    Kendra Mann    3    Charter Lawson    14    Lawson    19 holes
    Kelly Fuchik    4    Amber Hensley    13    Fuchik    4 and 2
    Jade Staggs    5    Katie Wilson    12    Staggs    3 and 1
    Taylor Neidy    6    Taylor Boylan    11    Neidy    4 and 3
    Maci Arrington    7    Caroline Goodin    10    Arrington    2 and 1
    Lexi Armon    8    Kailey Campbell    9    Campbell    5 and 4
    Championship Flight —
    (Quarterfinal)

    Player A    Seed    Player B    Seed    Winner    Result
    Nadia Majidi    1    Kailey Campbell    9    Majidi    19 holes
    Kelly Fuchik    4    Jade Staggs    5    Staggs    3 and 2
    Charter Lawson    14    Taylor Neidy    6    Neidy    2 and 1
    Maddy Haley    15    Maci Arrington    7    Arrington    6 and 5
    Championship Flight —
    (Semifinal)  
 
    Player A    Seed    Player B    Seed    Winner    Result
    Nadia Majidi    1    Jade Staggs    5    Staggs    19 holes
    Maci Arrington    7    Taylor Neidy    6    Neidy    4 and 3
    Championship Flight Consolation–
    (Quarterfinal)

    Player A    Seed    Player B    Seed    Winner    Result
    Bethany Darrough    2    Caroline Goodin    10    Darrough    19 holes
    Kendra Mann    3    Taylor Boylan    11    Mann    4 and 3
    Amber Hensley    13    Katie-Lee Wilson    12    Hensley    3 and 2
    Leigh Ann Fore    16    Lexi Armon    8    Armon    8 and 7
    Championship Flight Consolation —
    (Semifinal)

    Player A    Seed    Player B    Seed    Winner    Result
    Bethany Darrough    2    Kendra Mann    3    Darrough    4 and 3
    Lexi Armon    8    Amber Hensley    13    Hensley    19 holes
    President’s Flight — (Round of
    16)
    Player A    Seed    Player B    Seed    Winner    Result

    Amanda Johnson    1    Madison Herron    16    Johnson    7 and 5
    Makenzi Wagner    2    Jaime Branch    15    Branch    2 up
    Brandy Jo Gray    3    Brinn Farris    14    Farris    19 holes
    Chrissy Bagwell    4    Abby Thompson    13    Thompson    19 holes
    Michaela Osborne    5    Madison Smith    12    Osborne    7 and 5
    Megan Blonien    6    Jen Hays    11    Hays    2 and 1
    Haley Hill    7    Laurie MakesCry    10    MakesCry    4 and 2
    Emily Folsom    8    Anna Kroll    9    Folsom    2 and 1
    President’s Flight —
    (Quarterfinal)
    Player A    Seed    Player B    Seed    Winner    Result

    Amanda Johnson    1    Emily Folsom    8    Johnson    4 and 2
    Abby Thompson    13    Michaela Osborne    5    Osborne    2 and 1
    Brinn Farris    14    Jen Hays    11    Farris    19 holes
    Jaime Branch    15    Laurie MakesCry    10    Branch    19 holes


    President’s Flight — (Semifinal)

    Player A    Seed    Player B    Seed    Winner    Result

    Amanda Johnson    1    Michaela Osborne    5    Johnson    3 and 2    Jaime Branch    15    Brinn Farris    14    Branch    5 and 4
    President’s Flight Consolation —
    (Quarterfinal)
    Player A    Seed    Player B    Seed    Winner    Result

    Makenzi Wagner    2    Haley Hill    7    Hill    2 and 1
    Brandy Jo Gray    3    Megan Blonien    6    Blonien    2 and 1
    Chrissy Bagwell    4    Madison Smith    12    Bagwell    3 and 1
    Madison Herron    16    Anna Kroll    9    Herron    19 holes
    President’s Flight Consolation — (Semifinal)
    Player A    Seed    Player B    Seed    Winner    Result
    Haley Hill    7    Megan Blonien    6    Blonien    5 and 4
    Madison Herron    16    Chrissy Bagwell    4    Herron    19 holes
    A Flight — (Quarterfinal)
    Player A    Seed    Player B    Seed    Winner    Result
    Jordyn Altenburg    1    Two Bye    8    Altenburg    By Default
    Nan Dyer    2    One Bye    7    Dyer    By Default
    Ann Cowan    3    Jennifer Hoyt    6    Cowan    5 and 4
    Kasi Kinzie    4    Liz Langford    5    Langford    5 and 4
    A Flight — (Semifinal)
    Player A    Seed    Player B    Seed    Winner    Result

    Jordyn Altenburg    1    Liz Langford    5    Langford    2 and 1
    Nan Dyer    2    Ann Cowan    3    Dyer    7 and 6
    A Flight Consolation– (Semifinal)
    Player A    Seed    Player B    Seed    Winner    Result
    One Bye    7    Jennifer Hoyt    6    Hoyt    By Default
    Two Bye    8    Kasi Kinzie    4    Kinzie    By Default
    B Flight — (Quarterfinal)
    Player A    Seed    Player B    Seed    Winner    Result

    Lien Alsup    1    Kaye Pickering    8    Alsup    4 and 2
    Cherie Rich    2    Cindy Arnold    7    Rich    5 and 4
    Leslie Young    3    Kathy Parrott    6    Young    2 up
    Elaine Davis    4    Brigid Kennedy    5    Davis    5 and 4
    B Flight — (Semifinal)
    Player A    Seed    Player B    Seed    Winner    Result

    Lien Alsup    1    Elaine Davis    4    Davis    19 holes
    Cherie Rich    2    Leslie Young    3    Young    2 and 1
    B Flight Consolation– (Semifinal)
    Player A    Seed    Player B    Seed    Winner    Result
    Cindy Arnold    7    Kathy Parrott    6    Parrott    1 up
    Kaye Pickering    8    Brigid Kennedy    5    Kennedy    2 up
    C Flight — (Quarterfinal)
   
    Sharon Stieber    1    Three Bye    8    Stieber    1 up
    Nita Williams    2    Bobbie K Langford    7    Williams    4 and 3
    Susie Ellegard    3    Susan Hall    6    Ellegard    1 up
    LaDonna Zeiders    4    Pat McKamey    5    Zeiders    3 and 1
    C Flight — (Semifinal)
    Player A    Seed    Player B    Seed    Winner    Result

    Sharon Stieber    1    LaDonna Zeiders    4    Stieber    2 and 1
    Nita Williams    2    Susie Ellegard    3    Williams    5 and 4   
    C Flight Consolation — (Semifinal)
    Player A    Seed    Player B    Seed    Winner    Result

    Bobbie K Langford    7    Susan Hall    6    Hall    2 and 1
    Three Bye    8    Pat McKamey    5    McKamey    By Default
    D Flight — (Quarterfinal)
    Player A    Seed    Player B    Seed    Winner    Result

    Louise Johnson    1    Sandra Groves    8    Johnson    By Default
    Patti McKinnon    2    Glenda Radigonda    7    McKinnon    5 and 3
    Judy Sapp    3    Misty Greeson    6    Sapp    4 and 3
    Melanie Green    4    Leigh Ann Veneziano    5    Green    2 and 1
    D Flight — (Semifinal)
    Player A    Seed    Player B    Seed    Winner    Result

    Louise Johnson    1    Melanie Green    4    Johnson    20 holes
    Patti McKinnon    2    Judy Sapp    3    McKinnon    21 holes
    D Flight Consolation– (Semifinal
    Glenda Radigonda    7    Misty Greeson    6    Radigonda    By Default
    Sandra Groves    8    Leigh Ann Veneziano    5    Veneziano    By Default
    E Flight — (Semifinal)
    Player A    Seed    Player B    Seed    Winner    Result

    Kay Graves    1    Lynda French    4    Graves    5 and 3
    Nadine Lewis    2    Betty Jo Jobes    3    Lewis    2 and 1

    Championship Flight Qualifying Results
    Rank  Name    Gross

    T1    B. Darrough    73
        Nadia Majidi    73
    3    Kendra Mann    74
    T4    Jade Staggs    76
        Kelly Fuchik    76
        Maci Arrington    76
        Taylor Neidy    76
    8    Lexi Armon    77
    T9    Caroline Goodin    78
        Kailey Campbell    78
    T11    Katie Wilson    79
        Taylor Boylan    79
    T13    Amber Hensley    80
        Charter Lawson    80
    T15    Amanda Johnson    81
        Leigh Ann Fore    81
        Maddy Haley    81
        Makenzi Wagner    81
    19    Brandy Jo Gray    82
    20    Chrissy Bagwell    83
    21    M. Osborne    84
    T22    Anna Kroll    85
        Emily Folsom    85
        Haley Hill    85
        Laurie MakesCry    85
        Megan Blonien    85
    T27    Jen Hays    86
        Madison Smith    86
    T29    Abby Thompson    87
        Brinn Farris    87
    T31    Jaime Branch    88
        Kasi Kinzie    88
        Madison Herron    88
    34    Ann Cowan    89
    35    Nan Dyer    90
    36    Jordyn Altenburg    94

   
 

Facebook Comments
JOIN OUR eNEWSLETTER
Stay in the know and win free golf, tournament tickets, vacation packages and more!
Golf Oklahoma is the official publication of the Oklahoma Golf Association. Join over 35,000 subscribers receiving our newsletter with breaking news on all aspects of golf in the state. Our subscribers also receive special deals and promotions on equipment and travel as well as annual ticket giveaways to professional golf events.
Your email will not be shared or sold!
Ken MacLeod

Ken MacLeod

Publisher Golf Oklahoma | Oklahoma's No. 1 Golf Source

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

GOLF OKLAHOMA