Thionnet, Hopper capture titles at Bill Nicklas Junior

Golf Louisiana Style! 15 courses by designers including Hal Sutton, David Toms and Pete Dye. After your round, you’ll find our “Sportsman’s Paradise” has so much more to offer with great food, fishing, music and gaming.

Click here for complete tournament results

Date: Jun 20
Course:Kickingbird Golf Course(Edmond, OK)

Par and Total Yardage By Division
Kickingbird Golf Course (Par: 70 Distance: 5051)
Kickingbird Golf Course (Par: 70 Distance: 5768)
Kickingbird Golf Course (Par: 70 Distance: 6282) 

Results for contest Boys 16-18:

1   Ben Thionnet        Edmond, OK         37-34–71 +1 

2   Asher Clift         Edmond, OK         35-37–72 +2 

3   Joey Lewis          Oklahoma City, OK  38-35–73 +3 

4   Jackson Rowbottom   Tuttle, OK         38-36–74 +4 

5   Nathan Martin       Sherwood, AR       40-36–76 +6 

6   Jefferson Cook      Cleveland, Ok      38-39–77 +7 

T7  Ross Taylor         Edmond, OK         38-41–79 +9 

T7  Hunter Mann         Sulphur, OK        37-42–79 +9 

T9  Alexander Diaz      Edmond, OK         39-41–80 +10

T9  Noah Kern           Edmond, OK         41-39–80 +10

11  Parker Hermanski    Edmond, OK         40-41–81 +11

12  Dawson Hinson       Sulphur, OK        42-41–83 +13

T13 Tucker Gregory      Geronimo, OK       41-45–86 +16

T13 Kaden Robison       Oklahoma City, OK  42-44–86 +16

15  Nathan Gutierrez    Bixby, OK          44-43–87 +17

16  Alec Harkey         Edmond, OK         48-45–93 +23

DID NOT FINISH

WD  Josh Warwick        Tulsa, OK                        

Boys 12-13. Left to right, 1st Place Bryant Polhill 66, 2nd Place Ryder Cowan 69, 2nd Place tie CJ Phillips, 69.

Results for contest Boys 12-13:

1   Bryant Polhill     Edmond, OK         32-34–66 -4   

T2  CJ Phillips        Edmond, OK         32-37–69 -1   

T2  Ryder Cowan        Edmond, OK         37-32–69 -1   

4   Hunter Baumann     Edmond, OK         38-36–74 +4   

T5  Parker Payne       Norman, OK         39-38–77 +7   

T5  Jesse Tandoy       Broken Arrow, OK   41-36–77 +7   

7   Will Casey         Edmond, OK         45-38–83 +13 

8   Ethan Fritts       Edmond, OK         44-41–85 +15 

T9  Roger Smith        Oklahoma City, OK  44-44–88 +18 

T9  James K Secrest IV Tulsa, OK          47-41–88 +18 

11  Mason Schmidt      Elk City, OK       47-45–92 +22 

12  Tucker Lang        Cushing, OK        52-50–102 +32

Results for contest Boys 14-15:

1   Jake Hopper      Norman, OK         34-35–69 -1 

T2  Walker Fuzzell   Edmond, OK         37-36–73 +3 

T2  Trey Dallas      Edmond, OK         37-36–73 +3 

4   Trent Martindale Edmond, OK         38-36–74 +4 

T5  Kolby Matthews   Edmond, OK         37-38–75 +5 

T5  Scott McPhail    Edmond, OK         39-36–75 +5 

T7  Karsten Flinton  Edmond, OK         38-40–78 +8 

T7  Carson Wright    Norman, OK         41-37–78 +8 

T9  Jaxon Kinzer     Edmond, OK         41-38–79 +9 

T9  Ty Tompkins      Edmond, OK         38-41–79 +9 

11  Aden Schmidt     Elk City, OK       42-40–82 +12

T12 George Kaufmann  Oklahoma City, OK  42-41–83 +13

T12 Conner Compton   Oklahoma City, OK  42-41–83 +13

T12 Josiah Morris    Coyle, OK          41-42–83 +13

15  Reese Atkins     Edmond, OK         40-44–84 +14

16  Keegan Neal      Oklahoma City      43-45–88 +18

17  Avery Hunt       Ponca City, OK     47-47–94 +24

18  Mason Hall       Perry, OK          49-47–96 +26

T19 Cooper Mix       Tulsa, OK          51-46–97 +27

T19 Josh Bray        Tulsa, OK          50-47–97 +27

Results for contest Boys 9-11:

1   Drew Hansen     Duncan, OK  43 +8 

T2  Owen Mitchel    Edmond, OK  47 +12

T2  Hunter Holliday Pryor, OK   47 +12

4   Banks Manzer    Edmond, OK  59 +24

Results for contest Girls 12-13:

1   Whitney Moore     Edmond, OK  46 +11

2   Spencer Holleyman Edmond, OK  52 +17

3   Gabby Hack        Marlow, OK  56 +21

4   Aiden Coffelt     Edmond, OK  60 +25

Girls 14-15. Left to right, 1st Place Olivia Coit 80, 2nd Place Katelyn Bollenbach 81.

Results for contest Girls 14-15:

1   Olivia Coit        Edmond, OK        41-39–80 +10 

2   Katelyn Bollenbach Tulsa, OK         40-41–81 +11 

3   Ramsey Gunter      Edmond, OK        39-43–82 +12 

4   Rylie Spaulding    Wagoner, OK       52-46–98 +28 

5   Macie Jamison      Collinsville, OK  57-55–112 +42

Girls 16-18. Left to right, 1st Place Lauren Behnken 76, 2nd Place Brooklyn Bostick 80.

Results for contest Girls 16-18:

1   Lauren Behnken   Tulsa, OK    36-40–76 +6   

2   Brooklyn Bostick Duncan, OK   40-40–80 +10 

3   Sara Armstrong   Guthrie, OK  40-41–81 +11 

4   Ashley Ryals     Idabel, OK   48-38–86 +16 

5   Lynlee Graham    Duncan, OK   42-46–88 +18 

T6  Alexis Hack      Marlow, OK   45-44–89 +19 

T6  Rylei Gunter     Edmond, OK   43-46–89 +19 

8   Arielle Harris   Edmond, OK   47-45–92 +22 

9   Jaelyn Northcutt Pawnee, OK   55-49–104 +34

10  Marleigh Smith   Edmond, OK   64-55–119 +49

Results for contest Girls 9-11:

1   Natalie Purvis Edmond, OK  43 +8

Facebook Comments
Receive Our eNews!

No spam guarantee.

I agree to have my personal information transfered to MailChimp ( more information )
GOLF OKLAHOMA